Cast 63

  1. Matt Damon

    Matt Damon
    Tom Ripley

  2. Gwyneth Paltrow

    Gwyneth Paltrow
    Marge Sherwood

  3. Jude Law

    Jude Law
    Dickie Greenleaf

  4. Cate Blanchett

    Cate Blanchett
    Meredith Logue

  5. Philip Seymour Hoffman

    Philip Seymour Hoffman
    Freddie Miles

  6. Jack Davenport

    Jack Davenport
    Peter Smith-Kingsley

  7. James Rebhorn

    James Rebhorn
    Herbert Greenleaf

  8. Sergio Rubini

    Sergio Rubini
    Inspector Roverini

  9. Philip Baker Hall

    Philip Baker Hall
    Alvin MacCarron

  10. Celia Weston

    Celia Weston
    Aunt Joan

  11. Fiorello

    Fiorello
    Fausto

  12. Stefania Rocca
  13. Ivano Marescotti

    Ivano Marescotti
    Colonnello Verrecchia

  14. Anna Longhi

    Anna Longhi
    Signora Buffi

  15. Alessandro Fabrizi

    Alessandro Fabrizi
    Sergeant Baggio

  16. Lisa Eichhorn

    Lisa Eichhorn
    Emily Greenleaf

  17. Gretchen Egolf
  18. Jack Willis
    Greenleaf Chaffeur

  19. Frederick Alexander Bosche
    Fran's Boyfriend

  20. Dario Bergesio
    Police Officer

  21. Larry Kaplan
    Uncle Ted

  22. Claire Hardwick
    Gucci Assistant

  23. Antonio Prester

    Antonio Prester
    American Express Clerk

  24. Lorenzo Mancuso
    Bus Driver

  25. Massimo Reale

    Massimo Reale
    Immigration Officer

  26. Emanuele Carucci Viterbi

    Emanuele Carucci Viterbi
    American Express Clerk

  27. Caterina Deregibus
  28. Silvana Bosi

    Silvana Bosi
    Ermelinda

  29. Gianfranco Barra

    Gianfranco Barra
    Desk Manager Aldo

  30. Renato Scarpa
  31. Deirdre Lovejoy

    Deirdre Lovejoy
    Fighting Neighbor

  32. Brian Tarantina

    Brian Tarantina
    Fighting Neighbor

  33. Guy Barker
    Trumpet (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  34. Bernardo Sassetti

    Bernardo Sassetti
    Piano (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  35. Perico Sambeat

    Perico Sambeat
    Alto Sax (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  36. Gene Calderazzo

    Gene Calderazzo
    Drums (Napoli Jazz Septet) mer

  37. Joseph Lepore

    Joseph Lepore
    Double Bass (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  38. Rosario Giuliuni
    Tenor Sax (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  39. Eddy Palerno
    Electric Guitar (Napoli Jazz Septet)

  40. Byron Wallen

    Byron Wallen
    Cornet (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  41. Pete King
    Alto Sax (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  42. Clark Tracey

    Clark Tracey
    Drums (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  43. Jean Toussaint

    Jean Toussaint
    Tenor Sax (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  44. Geoff Gascoyne

    Geoff Gascoyne
    Bass (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  45. Carlo Negroni

    Carlo Negroni
    Piano (San Remo Jazz Sextet)

  46. Beppe Fiorello

    Beppe Fiorello
    Silvana's Fiancé

  47. Marco Quaglia

    Marco Quaglia
    Silvana's Brother

  48. Alessandra Vanzi
    Silvana's Mother

  49. Marco Rossi
    Photographer

  50. Roberto Valentini
    Onegin (Eugene Onegin Player)

  51. Francesco Bovino
    Lensky (Eugene Onegin Player)

  52. Stefano Canettieri
    Zaretsky (Eugene Onegin Player)

  53. Marco Foti
    Guillot (Eugene Onegin Player)

  54. Ludovica Tinghi

    Ludovica Tinghi
    Fausto's Fiancée

  55. Nicola Pannelli

    Nicola Pannelli
    Dinelli's Cafe Waiter

  56. Paolo Calabresi

    Paolo Calabresi
    Customs Officer

  57. Pietro Ragusa

    Pietro Ragusa
    Record Store Owner

  58. Simone Empler
    Boy Singer

  59. Gianluca Secci

    Gianluca Secci
    Policeman

  60. Manuel Ruffini
    Policeman

  61. Pierpaolo Lovino

    Pierpaolo Lovino
    Policeman

  62. Roberto Di Palma
    San Remo Hotel Desk Clerk

Crew 58

  1. Roy Walker
    Art - Production Design

  2. Stefano Maria Ortolani
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Bruno Cesari
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. John Fenner
    Art - Supervising Art Director

  5. Alessandro Alberti
    Art - Assistant Art Director

  6. Sabina Lepri
    Art - Art Department Assistant

  1. John Seale

    John Seale
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. Phil Bray
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Gary Jones
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Ann Roth
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  3. Alessandra Sampaolo
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  4. Elisabetta De Leonardis
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  5. Kay Georgiou
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Department Head

  6. Tina Earnshaw
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  7. Paolo Mantini
    Costume & Make-Up - Hair Designer

  8. Giorgio Gregorini
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  1. Sam Conway
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  2. Franco Maria Salamon
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  3. Claudio Pacifico

    Claudio Pacifico
    Crew - Stunts

  4. Larry Kaplan
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  5. Tim Monich
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  6. Fabrizio Sforza

    Fabrizio Sforza
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  7. Giancarlo Mancini
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  1. Anthony Minghella

    Anthony Minghella
    Directing - Director

  2. Dianne Dreyer

    Dianne Dreyer
    Directing - Script Supervisor

  1. Walter Murch
    Editing - Editor

  2. Dianna Stirpe
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  3. Barbara McBane
    Editing - Dialogue Editor

  1. Morris Flam
    Lighting - Gaffer

  1. William Horberg
    Production - Producer

  2. Tom Sternberg
    Production - Producer

  3. David Rubin
    Production - Casting

  4. Steve E. Andrews
    Production - Associate Producer

  5. Alessandro von Norman
    Production - Line Producer

  6. Paul Zaentz
    Production - Co-Producer

  7. Sydney Pollack

    Sydney Pollack
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Lynn Kamern
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  9. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress
    Production - Casting Associate

  10. Shaila Rubin
    Production - Casting

  11. Sarah Beardsall
    Production - Casting

  12. Antonio Gabrielli
    Production - Location Manager

  13. Lydia Dean Pilcher
    Production - Co-Producer

  1. Gabriel Yared

    Gabriel Yared
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Pat Jackson
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  3. Kyrsten Mate
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  4. Graham Walker
    Sound - Music Supervisor

  5. Ivan Sharrock
    Sound - Sound Mixer

  6. Don Banks
    Sound - Boom Operator

  7. Jennifer L. Ware
    Sound - Sound Effects Editor

  8. Walter Murch
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  9. Mark Berger
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  10. David Parker
    Sound - Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Robert Randles
    Sound - Music Editor

  1. Dennis Lowe
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  2. Richard Conway
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  1. Patricia Highsmith

    Patricia Highsmith
    Writing - Novel

  2. Anthony Minghella

    Anthony Minghella
    Writing - Screenplay

  3. Tony Wright
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.