Cast 62

  1. Gerard Butler

    Gerard Butler

    Mike Banning

  2. Aaron Eckhart

    Aaron Eckhart

    President Benjamin Asher

  3. Finley Jacobsen
  4. Dylan McDermott
  5. Rick Yune

    Rick Yune

    Kang

  6. Morgan Freeman

    Morgan Freeman

    Alan Trumbull

  7. Cole Hauser
  8. Radha Mitchell
  9. Angela Bassett

    Angela Bassett

    Lynne Jacobs

  10. Melissa Leo

    Melissa Leo

    Secretary of Defense Ruth McMillan

  11. Phil Austin

    Phil Austin

    Vice President Charlie Rodriguez

  12. James Ingersoll

    Admiral Nathan Hoenig

  13. Lance Broadway
  14. Sean O'Bryan

    Sean O'Bryan

    Ray Monroe

  15. Keong Sim

    Keong Sim

    Lee Tae-Woo

  16. Robert Forster

    Robert Forster

    General Edward Clegg

  17. Sam Medina
  18. Ashley Judd

    Ashley Judd

    Margaret Asher

  19. Mike Snyder

    News Reporter #1

  20. Josiah D. Lee

    Josiah D. Lee

    Korean Pilot

  21. Edrick Browne

    Head Technician

  22. Sean Boyd

    Sean Boyd

    Raptor Pilot

  23. Hunter Burke

    Hunter Burke

    Army Tech Officer

  24. Aonika Laurent

    Aonika Laurent

    News Reporter #2

  25. Jace Jeanes

    Jace Jeanes

    Sniper #1

  26. Sione Ma'umalanga

    Sniper #2

  27. Tory Kittles

    Tory Kittles

    Agent Jones

  28. Shane Land

    Agent Davis

  29. Shanna Forrestall

    Mary Jane Fuller

  30. Ian Casselberry

    Ian Casselberry

    Long-Haired EMT

  31. Dorothy Deavers

    Dorothy Deavers

    Mrs. Mosely

  32. Amber Dawn Landrum
  33. Han Soto

    Han Soto

    Dr. Guildes

  34. Kenneth Wayne Bradley

    Kenneth Wayne Bradley

    Crisis Room Radio Man

  35. Bill Stinchcomb

    Bill Stinchcomb

    Watch Officer

  36. Michelle Celeste Assil

    Michelle Celeste Assil

    News Reporter #3

  37. Met Salih

    News Reporter #4

  38. Darrell L. Connerton

    CIA Director

  39. Terry Dale Parks

    Army Commander

  40. Michael Stallings

    Army Lieutenant

  41. Elliott Grey

    Elliott Grey

    FBI Assistant Director

  42. Hamish Macdonald
  43. Lawrence O'Donnell
  44. Rick Chambers
  45. Scott Walker

    Male Reporter

  46. Catherine Shreves

    Female Reporter

  47. Arnold Chon

    Arnold Chon

    Korean Terrorist (uncredited)

  48. Lewis Tan

    Lewis Tan

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  49. J. J. Perry

    J. J. Perry

    Secret Service Agent (uncredited)

  50. Simon Rhee

    Simon Rhee

    Kang's Korean Commando (uncredited)

  51. Ron Yuan

    Ron Yuan

    Undercover Commando (uncredited)

  52. David Joseph Martinez

    David Joseph Martinez

    Senate Intelligence Officer (uncredited)

  53. Andy Cheng

    Andy Cheng

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  54. Steve Kim

    Steve Kim

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  55. Danny Le Boyer

    Danny Le Boyer

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  56. Woon Young Park

    Woon Young Park

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  57. Ho-Sung Pak

    Ho-Sung Pak

    Korean Commando (uncredited)

  58. Philip Tan

    Philip Tan

    Korean Terrorist (uncredited)

  59. Stephen Oyoung

    Stephen Oyoung

    Korean Terrorist (uncredited)

Crew 200

Art

  1. A. Michelle Young

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Karen Steward

    Art Direction

  3. Sean Ryan Jennings

    Sean Ryan Jennings

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Kate Forry Guanci

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Dinko Dimov

    Conceptual Design

  6. Jane Blanchard

    Construction Buyer

  7. Troy A. Johnson

    Construction Buyer

  8. John Blanchard

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Tony Farrell

    Construction Foreman

  10. Kathryn Yingling

    Graphic Designer

  11. Mike Herriage

    Greensman

  12. William Nutt

    Greensman

  13. Phil Shirey

    Leadman

  14. David Myers

    Painter

  15. Michael Wynn

    Painter

  16. Derek R. Hill

    Production Design

  17. Charles Guanci Jr.

    Property Master

  18. Mike Scherschel

    Property Master

  19. Forest Fagan

    Props

  20. André Freitas

    Sculptor

  21. Cathy T. Marshall

    Set Decoration

  22. Bob Danyla

    Set Designer

  23. Lynsey Mouer

    Set Designer

  24. Cary Whittaker

    Set Dresser

  25. Floyd B. Sterling

    Set Dresser

  26. Jaime Fernandez

    Set Dresser

  27. Jed Pendergrass

    Set Dresser

  28. Jennifer Benton

    Set Dresser

  29. Michael P. Cantrell

    Set Dresser

  30. Michael Thibodeaux

    Set Dresser

  31. Phillip Joffrion

    Set Dresser

  32. T.D. Antoine

    Set Dresser

  33. William Chad Watson

    Set Dresser

  34. Dennis Collins

    Standby Painter

  35. Darryl Henley

    Storyboard Artist

Camera

  1. Lorenzo Senatore

    Additional Photography

  2. Bryan Delorenzo

    Assistant Camera

  3. Nancy Piraquive

    Camera Loader

  4. Allan Westbrook

    Camera Operator

  5. Mark Schmidt

    Camera Operator

  6. Michael Applebaum

    Camera Operator

  7. Logan Hall

    Camera Production Assistant

  8. Conrad W. Hall

    Conrad W. Hall

    Director of Photography

  9. Marvin Haven

    Dolly Grip

  10. Joe Waistell

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  11. Peter D. Roome

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  12. Chris Fisher

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  13. Keith Pokorski

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  14. Danny Horne

    First Assistant Camera

  15. Jack Chouchanian

    Key Grip

  16. Mark Shane Davis

    Key Grip

  17. Craig Nix

    Libra Head Technician

  18. Andy Kuester

    Second Assistant Camera

  19. Ian Henderson

    Second Assistant Camera

  20. Justin Cooley

    Second Assistant Camera

  21. Ryosuke Kawanaka

    Second Assistant Camera

  22. Sam Membrino

    Second Assistant Camera

  23. Sterling Wiggins

    Second Assistant Camera

  24. Gary Capo

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  25. Michael Stumpf

    Steadicam Operator

  26. Kyle Rudolph

    Still Photographer

  27. Phillip V. Caruso

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Susan Thomas

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Andrea Bowman

    Assistant Hairstylist

  3. Doug Hall

    Costume Design

  4. K. Drew Fuller

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Cathie Valdovino

    Costumer

  6. Myeshea Baker

    Costumer

  7. R. Todd Jones

    Costumer

  8. Charlotte Parker

    Hair Department Head

  9. Carol White

    Hairstylist

  10. Deena Adair

    Hairstylist

  11. Suzy Boyd Teekell

    Hairstylist

  12. Donna Chance

    Key Costumer

  13. Crystal Woodford

    Key Hair Stylist

  14. Erica Brunson

    Key Makeup Artist

  15. LaToya Henderson

    Makeup Artist

  16. Chris Bingham

    Makeup Department Head

  17. Jane Ryder

    Seamstress

  18. Gayle Merindino

    Set Costumer

  19. Rodney Williamson

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Larry Zanoff

    Larry Zanoff

    Armorer

  2. Dobrimir Georgiev

    CG Supervisor

  3. David Easley

    Carpenter

  4. Chih Chung Tso

    Compositor

  5. Di Cai

    Compositor

  6. Isabel Copellar

    Compositor

  7. Keith Anderson

    Compositor

  8. Saul Galbiati

    Compositor

  9. Shane Flaherty

    Compositor

  10. Stephen T.Y. Wong

    Compositor

  11. Trent Wiker

    Compositor

  12. XueChu Zhang

    Compositor

  13. Francie Brown

    Dialect Coach

  14. Jason W. Spradling

    Propmaker

  15. Jason Glenn Jimes

    Scenic Artist

  16. Jack Lynch

    Special Effects Coordinator

  17. Bob Trevino

    Special Effects Technician

  18. Jason Babin

    Special Effects Technician

  19. Michael H. Clark

    Special Effects Technician

  20. Keith Woulard

    Keith Woulard

    Stunt Coordinator

  21. Lin Oeding

    Lin Oeding

    Stunt Coordinator

  22. Elena Sanchez

    Elena Sanchez

    Stunts

  23. Greg Faucett

    Transportation Coordinator

  24. Cid Swank

    Unit Publicist

  25. Kevin Stevenson

    Video Assist Operator

  26. Nathan Trucks

    Video Assist Operator

  27. Angelina Borisowa

    Visual Effects Editor

  28. Dee Anne Phillips

    Visual Effects Editor

  29. Emily Perla

    Visual Effects Editor

  30. Nikolay Pachov

    Visual Effects Editor

  31. Petar Minov

    Visual Effects Editor

  32. Steven Ramirez

    Steven Ramirez

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Antoine Fuqua

    Antoine Fuqua

    Director

  2. Christine Lalande

    Script Supervisor

  3. Mary Frances Eglin

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Disha Patel-Webb

    Assistant Editor

  2. Eva Contis

    Assistant Editor

  3. Rowan Maher

    Assistant Editor

  4. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  5. Frank Fichera

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Mark Smirnoff

    Digital Intermediate

  7. Jill Bogdanowicz

    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  8. John Refoua

    John Refoua

    Editor

  9. William Paley

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Cheryl Clarson

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Best Boy Electric

  2. Ahmad Powell

    Electrician

  3. Brad Oltmann

    Electrician

  4. Peter Clarson

    Chief Lighting Technician, Gaffer

  5. Sean P. Fickert

    Key Rigging Grip

  6. Casey Zimmerman

    Lighting Technician

  7. D.H. Jacobs

    Lighting Technician

  8. Gary Harvill

    Lighting Technician

  9. Jamie Moreno

    Lighting Technician

  10. Jon McGinty

    Lighting Technician

  11. Joshua Anderson

    Lighting Technician

  12. Renaldo Jackson

    Lighting Technician

  13. Brad Garris

    Rigging Gaffer

  14. Earl Woods

    Rigging Gaffer

  15. Daniel Ippolito

    Rigging Grip

  16. Max Patrucco

    Rigging Grip

  17. Mel Perdikis

    Rigging Grip

  18. Raúl J. Marín

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Drew Weininger

    Art Department Production Assistant

  2. Amanda Mackey

    Casting

  3. Rachel Constantinescu

    Casting Associate

  4. Ryan Glorioso

    Ryan Glorioso

    Casting Associate

  5. Avi Lerner

    Avi Lerner

    Executive Producer

  6. Boaz Davidson

    Boaz Davidson

    Executive Producer

  7. Andrei Constantinescu

    Extras Casting

  8. Alan Siegel

    Producer

  9. Antoine Fuqua

    Antoine Fuqua

    Producer

  10. Danny Lerner

    Producer

  11. Ed Cathell III

    Producer

  12. Gerard Butler

    Gerard Butler

    Producer

  13. Mark Gill

    Producer

  14. Amy Agzarian

    Production Accountant

Sound

  1. Paul Timothy Carden

    ADR Editor

  2. Travis MacKay

    ADR Mixer

  3. Richard Ziegler

    Music Editor

  4. Selena Arizanovic

    Music Supervisor

  5. Trevor Morris

    Trevor Morris

    Original Music Composer

  6. Steve C. Aaron

    Sound Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Ryan Markley

    3D Artist

  2. Dwight Carter

    3D Generalist

  3. Freddy Burgos

    Animation

  4. Sana Radeva

    Animation

  5. Toma Genov

    Animation

  6. Tsvetan Ivanov

    Animation

  7. Yanko Petrov

    Animation

  8. Esteban Olide

    CG Artist

  9. Kyoung Kay Park

    CG Artist

  10. Lasse Hansen

    CG Artist

  11. Andrew Sagar

    Compositing Supervisor

  12. Claus Nicholas Nielsen

    Matte Painter

  13. Mikael Widegren

    Matte Painter

  14. Pablo del Molino

    Matte Painter

  15. Svetlin Tsonev

    Modeling

  16. Tobias Danbo

    Modeling

  17. Daniel Midgley

    Pre-Visualization Coordinator

  18. Dobromir Hristov

    Roto Supervisor

  19. Andreas Alesik

    VFX Supervisor

  20. Eugene Iliev

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Line Blanner Clausen

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  22. Milena Peneva

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  23. Nikola D. Nikolov

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  24. Robert McGlinchey

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  25. Svetoslav Mitev

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  26. Travis Howe

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  27. Vasil Galabov

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Vladimir Nikolov

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  29. Ben Pickering

    Visual Effects Producer

  30. Scott Coulter

    Visual Effects Producer

  31. Jeppe N. Christensen

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  32. Wes C. Caefer

    Visual Effects Supervisor

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login