Cast 37

  1. Simon Baker

    Simon Baker

    Riley

  2. John Leguizamo
  3. Dennis Hopper

    Dennis Hopper

    Kaufman

  4. Asia Argento

    Asia Argento

    Slack

  5. Robert Joy

    Robert Joy

    Charlie

  6. Eugene Clark

    Eugene Clark

    Big Daddy

  7. Joanne Boland

    Joanne Boland

    Pretty Boy

  8. Tony Nappo

    Tony Nappo

    Foxy

  9. Jennifer Baxter

    Jennifer Baxter

    Number 9

  10. Boyd Banks

    Boyd Banks

    Butcher

  11. Tony Munch

    Tony Munch

    Anchor

  12. Shawn Roberts
  13. Sasha Roiz

    Sasha Roiz

    Manolete

  14. Krista Bridges
  15. Alan van Sprang

    Alan van Sprang

    Brubaker

  16. Phil Fondacaro

    Phil Fondacaro

    Chihuahua

  17. Bruce McFee

    Bruce McFee

    Mulligan

  18. Earl Pastko

    Earl Pastko

    Roach

  19. Jonathan Whittaker

    Jonathan Whittaker

    Sutherland

  20. Peter Outerbridge
  21. Lara Amersey

    Lara Amersey

    Dead Teenage Girl

  22. Matt Birman

    Matt Birman

    Kaufman's Security Guard

  23. Devon Bostick
  24. Christopher Russell
  25. Richard Clarkin
  26. David Sparrow

    David Sparrow

    Arena Policeman

  27. Ted Ludzik

    Ted Ludzik

    Weapons Storage Guard

  28. Bryan Renfro

    Bryan Renfro

    Number 9's Victim

  29. Robin Ward

    Robin Ward

    Fiddler's Green Promo Announcer

  30. Sandy Kellerman

    Sandy Kellerman

    Kissing Woman

  31. Erica Olsen

    Erica Olsen

    Cheerleader Zombie

  32. Simon Pegg

    Simon Pegg

    Photo Booth Zombie

  33. Edgar Wright

    Edgar Wright

    Photo Booth Zombie

  34. Gregory Nicotero

    Gregory Nicotero

    Bridgekeeper Zombie

  35. Tom Savini

    Tom Savini

    Machete Zombie

  36. Pedro Miguel Arce

    Pedro Miguel Arce

    Pillsbury

  37. Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

Crew 111

Art

  1. H. Nancy Pak

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Doug Slater

    Doug Slater

    Art Direction

  3. Rob Ballantyne

    Assistant Art Director

  4. Rod James

    Assistant Property Master

  5. Dave Bracken

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Jude Britton

    Painter

  7. Arvinder Grewal

    Production Design

  8. Darryl Beebe

    Property Master

  9. Todd Rex

    Todd Rex

    Sculptor

  10. Marlene Puritt

    Set Decoration

  11. Rudy Braun

    Set Designer

  12. Greg Chown

    Storyboard Artist

  13. Naomi Anderlini

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Murat Akser

    Assistant Camera

  2. Rod Christie

    Data Wrangler

  3. Miroslaw Baszak

    Director of Photography

  4. Jim Bacon

    Epk Producer

  5. Shai Vera

    Grip

  6. Mark Silver

    Key Grip

  7. Jeremy Benning

    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Stephanie Lees

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Eva Coudouloux

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  3. Pamela Hackwell

    Contact Lens Technician

  4. Alex Kavanagh

    Costume Design

  5. Leslie Kavanagh

    Costume Set Supervisor

  6. Brenda Broer

    Costumer

  7. Regan Noble

    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Scott Patton

    Makeup Designer

  9. Bernie Wrightson

    Makeup Effects Designer

  10. Robin Klein

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Jay Molloy

    Carpenter

  2. Sari Miettinen

    Craft Service

  3. Joel Goldes

    Dialect Coach

  4. Doug Campbell

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. Randy Brown

    Generator Operator

  6. Reg Ashby

    Key Special Effects

  7. Miles Mogulescu

    Legal Services

  8. Gary Mueller

    Post Production Supervisor

  9. Lauren Hassard

    Set Medic

  10. John Sandever

    Special Effects Assistant

  11. David Antonacci

    Special Effects Technician

  12. Matt Birman

    Matt Birman

    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Carson Manning

    Stunt Driver

  14. Chad Camilleri
  15. Karen Tyrell

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Nick Lopez

    Assistant Director

  2. George A. Romero

    George A. Romero

    Director

  3. Martin Walters

    First Assistant Director

  4. Michael Doherty

    Michael Doherty

    Insert Unit Director

  5. Donna Croce

    Script Supervisor

  6. Simon Board

    Second Assistant Director

  7. Matt Birman

    Matt Birman

    Second Unit Director

  8. Agnieszka Kroskowska

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Chris Wallace

    Color Timer

  2. Drake Conrad

    Digital Color Timer

  3. Michael Doherty
  4. Brigitte Rabazo

    First Assistant Editor

  5. Tom Mayclim

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Cinar Eryasar

    Electrician

  2. Bob Davidson

    Gaffer

  3. Dennis Daigle

    Lighting Technician

  4. Paul Michel

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Scott Alexander

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Carolyn Kelly

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. David Resnick

    Associate Producer

  4. Silenn Thomas

    Associate Producer

  5. Marci Liroff

    Marci Liroff

    Casting

  6. Geralyn Flood

    Casting Assistant

  7. Sara Kay

    Casting Associate

  8. Neil Canton

    Co-Producer

  9. Dennis E. Jones

    Executive Producer

  10. Ryan Kavanaugh

    Ryan Kavanaugh

    Executive Producer

  11. Steve Barnett

    Executive Producer

  12. Lynwood Spinks

    Executive Producer

  13. Jane Rogers

    Extras Casting

  14. David McIlroy

    Location Manager

  15. Brett Miller

    Location Production Assistant

  16. Bernie Goldmann

    Producer

  17. Peter Grunwald

    Producer

  18. Mark Canton

    Producer

  19. Nigel Hartwell

    Production Assistant

  20. Debbie Wilkinson

    Production Coordinator

  21. Rick Anglin

    Production Driver

  22. Rob Shea

    Production Secretary

  23. Kevin Michael Schembri

    Second Assistant Accountant

  24. Byron A. Martin

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Sean Keegan

    ADR Mixer

  2. Michael Gabriel

    ADR Recordist

  3. Rose Gregoris

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Steve Baine

    Foley Artist

  5. Peter Persaud

    Foley Recordist

  6. Reinhold Heil

    Music Arranger, Original Music Composer

  7. Kevin Banks

    Music Editor

  8. Johnny Klimek

    Original Music Composer

  9. Robert Fletcher

    Production Sound Mixer

  10. Lee de Lang

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Roman Alexander Buchok

    Boom Operator, Sound Recordist

  12. Nelson Ferreira

    Supervising Sound Editor

  13. Craig Henighan

    Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Peter Giliberti

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Bernie Wrightson

    Creature Design

  3. Landon Bootsma

    Digital Compositor

  4. Naomi Anderlini

    Digital Compositors

  5. Brock Jolliffe

    Special Effects Supervisor

  6. Greg Behrens

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Peter Denomme

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. John D.B. Cox

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  9. Jeff Campbell

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. George A. Romero

    George A. Romero

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page