Cast 16

  1. Ice Cube

    Ice Cube
    Darius Stone / xXx

  2. Samuel L. Jackson

    Samuel L. Jackson
    Agent Augustus Gibbons

  3. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe
    Gen. George Octavius Deckert

  4. Scott Speedman

    Scott Speedman
    Agent Kyle Steele

  5. Peter Strauss

    Peter Strauss
    President James Sandford

  6. Xzibit

    Xzibit
    Zeke

  7. Michael Roof

    Michael Roof
    Toby Lee Shavers

  8. Sunny Mabrey

    Sunny Mabrey
    Charlie Mayweather

  9. Nona Gaye

    Nona Gaye
    Lola Jackson

  10. John G. Connolly

    John G. Connolly
    Lt. Alabama "Bama" Cobb

  11. Ramon De Ocampo

    Ramon De Ocampo
    Agent Meadows

  12. Barry Sigismondi
  13. David Rountree
  14. Ned Schmidtke

    Ned Schmidtke
    Col. Jack Pettibone

  15. Brian Larsen
    Bridge Actor (uncredited)

Crew 111

Art

  1. Gavin Bocquet
    Production Design

  2. Stella Vaccaro
    Art Direction

  3. Hilton Rosemarin
    Set Decoration

  4. Lindsay Good
    Art Department Assistant

  5. Charlie Campbell
    Art Department Coordinator

  6. Luke Freeborn
    Assistant Art Director

  7. Sebastian Milito
    Construction Coordinator

  8. Ted Lubonovich II
    Construction Foreman

  9. Bennett Andrews
    Greensman

  10. Daril Alder
    Leadman

  11. Liz Matthews
    Location Scout

  12. Peter Oktavec
    Painter

  13. Jim Martin
    Production Illustrator

  14. Jeff Frost
    Sculptor

  15. Emily Crupper
    Set Decoration Buyer

  16. Kristen Davis
    Set Designer

  17. James Diggs
    Standby Painter

  18. C.J. Maguire
    Property Master

Camera

  1. David Tattersall
    Director of Photography

  2. Patrick B. O'Brien
    Camera Operator

  3. Tony Olivieri
    First Assistant Camera

  4. Richard Mall
    Key Grip

  5. Phil Pastuhov
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Zade Rosenthal
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Sanja Milkovic Hays
    Costume Design

  2. Charmaine Nash Simmons
    Costume Supervisor

  3. Beth Miller
    Hair Department Head

  4. Jeri Baker
    Hairstylist

  5. Catherine Childers
    Key Hair Stylist

  6. Allan A. Apone
    Makeup Artist

  7. Hallie D'Amore
    Makeup Department Head

  8. Yaa Boaa Aning
    Set Costumer

  9. Bart Barbuscia
    Set Dressing Artist

  10. Victoria Wood
    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Bryan Badman
    Carpenter

  2. Didier Levy
    CG Supervisor

  3. Eddie Bydalek
    Mix Technician

  4. Steve Mann
    Picture Car Coordinator

  5. R. Ben Adams
    Post Production Assistant

  6. Isabel Henderson
    Post Production Supervisor

  7. Alison Cannon
    Production Controller

  8. Steve Burnes
    Propmaker

  9. Geoff Murphy

    Geoff Murphy
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  10. Tom Martinek
    Sequence Supervisor

  11. Jason Inman
    Set Medic

  12. Kevin Berlandi
    Set Production Assistant

  13. Jim Schwalm
    Special Effects Coordinator

  14. Nathan Bailey
    Stand In

  15. R.A. Rondell
    Stunt Coordinator

  16. Laura Albert

    Laura Albert
    Stunts

  17. Duane Kelly
    Transportation Co-Captain

  18. John Armstrong
    Transportation Coordinator

  19. David Linck
    Unit Publicist

  20. Mickey Giacomazzi

    Mickey Giacomazzi
    Utility Stunts

  21. Bradford Ralston
    Video Assist Operator

  22. Steve Ansell
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Lee Tamahori

    Lee Tamahori
    Director

  2. J. Michael Haynie
    First Assistant Director

  3. Luca Kouimelis
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Jim Passon
    Color Timer

  2. Daniel S. Irwin
    Dialogue Editor

  3. Amy Pawlowski
    Digital Intermediate

Lighting

  1. Gregory Collis
    Rigging Grip

  2. Jerry L. Marshall
    Best Boy Electric

  3. Shane Buttle
    Electrician

  4. Austin Cross
    Lighting Technician

  5. Frank Dorowsky
    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Rob Cohen

    Rob Cohen
    Executive Producer

  2. Derek Dauchy
    Executive Producer

  3. Todd Garner
    Executive Producer

  4. Neal H. Moritz

    Neal H. Moritz
    Producer

  5. Arne Schmidt
    Producer

  6. Margery Simkin
  7. Alison Harstedt
    Production Accountant

  8. Robert Mazaraki
    Production Coordinator

  9. Debbie Schwab
    Production Supervisor

  10. Debra James
    Unit Production Manager

  11. Justine Hempe
    Casting Associate

  12. James Lin
    Location Manager

Sound

  1. Marco Beltrami

    Marco Beltrami
    Original Music Composer

  2. Marvin E. Lewis
    Boom Operator

  3. Bill Abbott
    Music Editor

  4. Darren Higman
    Music Supervisor

  5. Pete Anthony
    Orchestrator

  6. Christopher Boyes

    Christopher Boyes
    Sound Designer

  7. J.R. Grubbs
    Sound Effects Editor

  8. Laura Ziffren
    Music Supervisor

  9. Brian Magerkurth
    Sound Recordist

  10. Andre Fenley
    Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Nerses Gezalyan
    Foley Editor

  12. Willie D. Burton
    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Dave Lopez
    Sound Engineer

  14. Tom Bellfort
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Aaron Haye
    3D Artist

  2. Corinne Bogdanowicz
    Digital Compositors

  3. John Frazier
    Special Effects Supervisor

  4. George Stevens
    Visual Effects

  5. Christopher Cram
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Stephanie Hornish
    Visual Effects Producer

  7. David Dozoretz
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Simon Kinberg

    Simon Kinberg
    Screenplay

  2. Rich Wilkes
    Characters

  3. Darrin Denlinger
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.