Cast 11

  1. Taurean Blacque

    Taurean Blacque

    Captain Phillip Laidlaw

  2. Nancy Everhard

    Nancy Everhard

    Joyce Collins

  3. Greg Evigan

    Greg Evigan

    McBride

  4. Miguel Ferrer

    Miguel Ferrer

    Snyder

  5. Nia Peeples

    Nia Peeples

    Scarpelli

  6. Matt McCoy

    Matt McCoy

    Jim Richardson

  7. Cindy Pickett

    Cindy Pickett

    Dr. Diane Norris

  8. Elya Baskin

    Elya Baskin

    Burciaga

  9. Marius Weyers

    Marius Weyers

    John Van Gelder

  10. Thom Bray

    Thom Bray

    Hodges

  11. Ronn Carroll

    Ronn Carroll

    Osborne

Crew 45

Art

  1. Don Diers

    Art Direction

  2. Larry Fulton

    Art Direction

  3. Gary Gagliardo

    Construction Foreman

  4. John Krenz Reinhart Jr.

    Production Design

  5. Christina Volz

    Set Decoration

  6. Scott Herbertson

    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Stephen Collins

    Additional Camera

  2. David Boyd

    Camera Operator

  3. Mac Ahlberg

    Mac Ahlberg

    Director of Photography

  4. Merie Weismiller Wallace

    Still Photographer

  5. Pete Romano

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Amy Endries

    Costume Design

  2. Gandhi Bob Arrollo

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Jeff Spellerberg

    Property Master

  2. David Touster

    Property Master

  3. Tal Wallace

    Propmaker

  4. Dan Dorfer

    Scenic Artist

  5. Roger Good

    Security

  6. Kane Hodder

    Kane Hodder

    Stunt Coordinator

  7. Jack Hager

    Transportation Captain

  8. Stuart Shiff

    Transportation Coordinator

  9. Karine Jonet

    Unit Publicist

Directing

  1. Sean S. Cunningham
  2. Susan Bierbaum

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. David Handman

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Dennis Bishop

    Gaffer

Production

  1. Melissa Skoff

    Casting

  2. Mario Kassar

    Executive Producer

  3. Andrew G. Vajna

    Andrew G. Vajna

    Executive Producer

  4. Sean S. Cunningham
  5. Patrick Markey

    Producer

Sound

  1. Blair Scheller

    Boom Operator

  2. Harry Manfredini

    Original Music Composer

  3. David E. Campbell

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  4. Wayne Heitman

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  5. John T. Reitz

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  6. Gregg Rudloff

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  7. Matthew Iadarola

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  8. Fred J. Brown

    Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Gene Corso

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. James Isaac

    James Isaac

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Geof Miller

    Screenplay

  2. Lewis Abernathy

    Lewis Abernathy

    Screenplay, Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page