Cast 12

  1. Angelina Jolie

    Angelina Jolie
    Illeana Scott

  2. Ethan Hawke

    Ethan Hawke
    James Costa

  3. Kiefer Sutherland

    Kiefer Sutherland
    Christopher Hart

  4. Gena Rowlands

    Gena Rowlands
    Mrs. Rebecca Asher

  5. Olivier Martinez
  6. Tchéky Karyo

    Tchéky Karyo
    Leclair

  7. Jean-Hugues Anglade
  8. Paul Dano

    Paul Dano
    Young Asher

  9. Justin Chatwin

    Justin Chatwin
    Matt Soulsby

  10. André Lacoste
  11. Marie-Josée Croze

    Marie-Josée Croze
    Medical Examiner

  12. Christian Tessier

    Christian Tessier
    Interrogation Officer

Crew 88

  1. Tom Southwell
    Art - Production Design

  2. Serge Bureau
    Art - Art Direction

  3. Suzanne Cloutier

    Suzanne Cloutier
    Art - Set Decoration

  4. Anne Galéa
    Art - Set Decoration

  5. Amanda Moss Serino
    Art - Set Decoration

  6. Martine Mongrain
    Art - Art Department Coordinator

  7. Michel Brochu
    Art - Construction Coordinator

  8. Tim Stadler
    Art - Painter

  9. Pierre L'Heureux
    Art - Set Designer

  10. Jean-François Kelahear
    Art - Standby Painter

  1. Amir Mokri
    Camera - Director of Photography

  2. John Grillo
    Camera - First Assistant Camera

  3. Robert B. Baylis
    Camera - Grip

  4. Tim Merkel
    Camera - Steadicam Operator

  5. Dale Robinette
    Camera - Still Photographer

  1. Marie-Sylvie Deveau
    Costume & Make-Up - Costume Design

  2. Martin Lapointe
    Costume & Make-Up - Hairstylist

  3. Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
    Costume & Make-Up - Key Hair Stylist

  4. Annik Boivin
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Artist

  5. Donald Mowat
    Costume & Make-Up - Makeup Department Head

  6. Bruno Gatien
    Costume & Make-Up - Prosthetic Supervisor

  7. Michael Buha
    Costume & Make-Up - Set Dressing Artist

  1. Peter Bankins
    Crew - Property Master

  2. Jeff Winn
    Crew - Craft Service

  3. Kelly Reiter
    Crew - Dialect Coach

  4. Michel Boulanger
    Crew - Driver

  5. Amelie Duceppe
    Crew - Loader

  6. Barney Burman
    Crew - Makeup Effects

  7. Susan E. Novick
    Crew - Post Production Supervisor

  8. Mic Rodgers

    Mic Rodgers
    Crew - Second Unit Cinematographer

  9. Melanie Bergeron
    Crew - Set Medic

  10. Brinton Bryan
    Crew - Set Production Assistant

  11. Mark Johnston
    Crew - Sound Recordist

  12. Gary D'Amico
    Crew - Special Effects Coordinator

  13. Martin Brisebois

    Martin Brisebois
    Crew - Stand In

  14. Guy Bews
    Crew - Stunt Coordinator

  15. Marcello Bezina

    Marcello Bezina
    Crew - Stunts

  16. James Sanchez
    Crew - Transportation Captain

  17. Joe Sanchez
    Crew - Transportation Coordinator

  18. Cara Leibovitz
    Crew - Unit Publicist

  19. Shawn Patrick Lane
    Crew - Utility Stunts

  20. Julie Garceau
    Crew - Video Assist Operator

  1. D.J. Caruso

    D.J. Caruso
    Directing - Director

  2. Albert Cho
    Directing - Assistant Director

  1. Anne V. Coates
    Editing - Editor

  2. Dale E. Grahn
    Editing - Color Timer

  3. Julia Nessling-Douglas
    Editing - Digital Intermediate

  4. Jim Page
    Editing - Additional Editing

  1. David Dinel
    Lighting - Best Boy Electric

  2. Chris Pavlu
    Lighting - Electrician

  3. Eames Gagnon
    Lighting - Gaffer

  4. Dana Arnold
    Lighting - Lighting Technician

  5. Gilles Fortier
    Lighting - Rigging Gaffer

  6. Martin St-Antoine
    Lighting - Rigging Grip

  1. Mark Canton
    Production - Producer

  2. Bernie Goldmann
    Production - Producer

  3. Bruce Berman

    Bruce Berman
    Production - Executive Producer

  4. Alan C. Blomquist

    Alan C. Blomquist
    Production - Co-Producer

  5. Anna DeRoy
    Production - Co-Producer

  6. Dana Goldberg
    Production - Executive Producer

  7. David Heyman

    David Heyman
    Production - Executive Producer

  8. Josette Perrotta
    Production - Associate Producer

  9. Deborah Aquila

    Deborah Aquila
    Production - Casting

  10. Tricia Wood
    Production - Casting

  11. Alan C. Blomquist

    Alan C. Blomquist
    Production - Unit Production Manager

  12. Jennifer L. Smith
    Production - Casting Associate

  13. Daniel R. Chavez
    Production - Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  14. Lynn Beaudin
    Production - Location Manager

  15. Marie-Elaine Bailly
    Production - Production Coordinator

  16. Gilles Perreault
    Production - Unit Manager

  1. Philip Glass

    Philip Glass
    Sound - Original Music Composer

  2. Joseph Schultz
    Sound - First Assistant Sound Editor

  3. Goro Koyama
    Sound - Foley

  4. Joe Lisanti
    Sound - Music Editor

  5. Claude La Haye
    Sound - Production Sound Mixer

  6. Craig Henighan
    Sound - Sound Designer

  7. Joel Shryack
    Sound - Sound Editor

  8. Robert Grieve
    Sound - Supervising Sound Editor

  1. Robert Grieve
    Visual Effects - Digital Compositors

  2. Louis Craig
    Visual Effects - Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Patrick Phillips
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects

  4. James D. Tittle
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Coordinator

  5. Rebecca Ramsey
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Producer

  6. Rebecca Ramsey
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. David Sosalla
    Visual Effects - Visual Effects Supervisor

  1. Jon Bokenkamp

    Jon Bokenkamp
    Writing - Screenplay

  2. Michael Pye
    Writing - Novel

  3. Jerry Bingham
    Writing - Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.