Cast 16

  1. Freddie Prinze Jr.
  2. Sarah Michelle Gellar
  3. Matthew Lillard
  4. Linda Cardellini
  5. Seth Green

    Seth Green

    Patrick Wisely

  6. Peter Boyle

    Peter Boyle

    Old Man Wickles

  7. Tim Blake Nelson
  8. Alicia Silverstone
  9. Neil Fanning

    Neil Fanning

    Scooby-Doo (voice)

  10. Pat O'Brien

    Pat O'Brien

    Himself

  11. Colin Foo

    Colin Foo

    Investor

  12. Peter New

    Peter New

    Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2

  13. Calum Worthy

    Calum Worthy

    Kid on Bike #2

  14. Bill Meilen

    Chauffeur

  15. Zahf Paroo
  16. Chris Gauthier

    Chris Gauthier

    Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1

Crew 193

Art

  1. Peter Ochotta

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Daphne Klebe

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Michael N. Wong

    Art Direction

  4. Don MacAulay

    Art Direction

  5. John Alvarez

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Santino Barile

    Assistant Property Master

  7. Constantine Sekeris

    Conceptual Design

  8. Brian Shell

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Warren Dunlop

    Construction Foreman

  10. Leah Hong

    Graphic Designer

  11. Brad Oleksy

    Greensman

  12. Perry Battista

    Lead Set Dresser

  13. Sean Lavoie

    Paint Coordinator

  14. Bill Boes

    Production Design

  15. Brent Gloeckler

    Sculptor

  16. Tedd Kuchera

    Set Decoration

  17. Mira Caveno

    Set Designer

  18. Tracy B. Dunlop

    Set Dresser

  19. Shaun Bullied

    Set Painter

  20. Brom

    Storyboard Artist

  21. Shepherd Frankel

    Shepherd Frankel

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Glen A. Dickson

    Additional Camera

  2. Michael P.R. Lemmers

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Steven J. Winslow

    Camera Technician

  4. Oliver Wood

    Director of Photography

  5. Todd Hlagi

    Dolly Grip

  6. Jim Bacon

    Epk Producer

  7. Jim Van Dijk

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  8. Sandes Ashe

    First Assistant Camera

  9. Rick Allen

    Grip

  10. Jim Filippone

    Helicopter Camera

  11. Tim Arasheben

    Helicopter Camera

  12. Tim Hogan

    Key Grip

  13. Harold Bernard

    Second Assistant Camera

  14. Dan Mannix

    Steadicam Operator

  15. Diyah Pera

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Tamar Ouziel

    Assistant Makeup Artist

  2. Rob Miller

    Contact Lens Technician

  3. Alison Fraser

    Costume Coordinator

  4. Leesa Evans

    Costume Design

  5. Cydney Cornell

    Hairdresser

  6. Anji Bemben

    Hairstylist

  7. Gitte Axen

    Makeup Artist

  8. Bill Terezakis

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  9. Luisa Dalmagro

    Set Costumer

  10. Stacey Butterworth

    Wig Designer

Crew

  1. Tony Swatton

    Armorer

  2. Joey Lessard

    CG Supervisor

  3. Michael Shand

    CGI Supervisor

  4. Patrick Booker

    Carpenter

  5. Anne Fletcher

    Anne Fletcher

    Choreographer

  6. Jim Rankin

    Craft Service

  7. Todd Shifflett

    Digital Effects Supervisor

  8. Erika A. McKee

    Digital Producer

  9. Jason Piccioni

    Digital Supervisor

  10. Ray Evans

    Driver

  11. Jay Anderson

    Generator Operator

  12. Fernando Favila

    Makeup Effects

  13. Jason Crosby

    Marine Coordinator

  14. Rick Rasmussen

    Picture Car Coordinator

  15. Jim Bach

    Playback Coordinator

  16. Joan Kelley Bierman

    Post Production Supervisor

  17. Lance Johnson

    Property Master

  18. Chris Bradford

    Security

  19. Ivan Neulander

    Software Engineer

  20. Darya Douglas-Andres

    Special Effects Assistant

  21. David Allinson

    Special Effects Coordinator

  22. Mike Larivee

    Special Effects Technician

  23. Laura Boddington

    Stand In

  24. J.J. Makaro

    J.J. Makaro

    Stunt Coordinator

  25. Andy Armstrong

    Andy Armstrong

    Stunt Coordinator

  26. Jim Dunn

    Stunt Double

  27. Nick Allen

    Stunts

  28. James Bamford

    Stunts

  29. Bill Haller

    Supervising Animator

  30. Steve Linn

    Systems Administrators & Support

  31. László Sebõ

    Technical Supervisor

  32. Barrie Wells

    Techno Crane Operator

  33. Steve Ellis

    Transportation Captain

  34. Peter Huff

    Transportation Coordinator

  35. Cody Laudan

    Utility Stunts

  36. Ronald Schlueter

    Video Assist Operator

  37. Daniel Arkin

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Raja Gosnell

    Raja Gosnell

    Director

  2. Richard Cowan

    First Assistant Director

  3. Andy Armstrong

    Andy Armstrong

    Second Assistant Director

  4. David Klohn

    Second Assistant Director

  5. Joanna Moore

    Joanna Moore

    Second Second Assistant Director

  6. Misha Bukowski

    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. James Bluma

    Assistant Editor

  2. Matt Diezel

    Assistant Editor

  3. Lionel Barton

    Colorist

  4. Kimaree Long

    Dialogue Editor

  5. Anthony Harris

    Digital Color Timer

  6. Ron Barr

    Digital Intermediate Editor

  7. Kent Beyda

    Editor

  8. Valance Eisleben

    Editorial Services

  9. Mo Henry

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Jeff Hall

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Ronnie Baran

    Best Boy Electric

  3. Dennis Brock

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Tim Atkins

    Gaffer

  5. Herb DeWaal

    Key Rigging Grip

  6. John Lai

    Lighting Artist

  7. Raymond Chen

    Lighting Supervisor

  8. Christopher Charles Kempinski

    Lighting Technician

  9. Cory Hodson

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Suzie Bruce

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Jina Johnson

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Jody Chow

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Richard Cowan

    Associate Producer

  5. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu

    Casting

  6. James McKenzie Moore

    Casting Assistant

  7. Errin Clutton

    Casting Coordinator

  8. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Co-Producer

  9. Alan Glazer

    Co-Producer

  10. Daniel R. Chavez

    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  11. Bill Draper

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  12. Kelley Smith-Wait

    Executive Producer

  13. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera

    Executive Producer

  14. Stephanie Boeke

    Extras Casting

  15. Barbara Copp

    Key Production Assistant

  16. Kirk Johns

    Location Manager

  17. Richard Suckle

    Producer

  18. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven

    Producer

  19. Mandy Butler

    Production Accountant

  20. Juliet Verni

    Production Coordinator

  21. Charles Lyall

    Production Manager

  22. Eve-Marie Gingras

    Production Supervisor

  23. Julia Frittaion

    Publicist

  24. Rif Dagher

    Researcher

  25. Jamie Reid Tait

    Second Assistant Production Coordinator

  26. Brent O'Connor

    Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Kelly Oxford

    ADR Editor

  2. Eric Gotthelf

    ADR Mixer

  3. Diana Stata

    Assistant Music Supervisor

  4. David Kudell

    Assistant Sound Editor

  5. Kelly Zombor

    Boom Operator

  6. David Newman

    David Newman

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  7. Mark Kenna

    Dolby Consultant

  8. James Moriana

    Foley Artist

  9. Nerses Gezalyan

    Foley Mixer

  10. Markus Czyzewski

    Music Editor

  11. Darren Higman

    Music Supervisor

  12. Tom Boyd

    Musician

  13. Gregory Jamrok

    Orchestrator

  14. David Husby

    Production Sound Mixer

  15. Karen Schell

    Sound

  16. Scott Wolf

    Sound Designer

  17. Chris Hogan

    Sound Editor

  18. Kerry Ann Carmean

    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Jeff Glueck

    Sound Engineer

  20. Laura Harris Atkinson

    Supervising Dialogue Editor

  21. Jeff Carson

    Supervising Music Editor

  22. Michael D. Wilhoit

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Cheryl Budgett

    2D Supervisor

  2. Conrad Dueck

    3D Supervisor

  3. Matt Williames

    Animation

  4. Kristin Solid

    Animation

  5. Chris Lentz

    Animation

  6. Angie Jones

    Animation

  7. Jeff Croke

    Animation

  8. Andrew Arnett

    Animation

  9. Steve Harwood

    Animation

  10. Brian Dowrick

    Animation

  11. Leigh H. Rens

    Animation

  12. Steve Cady

    Animation

  13. Whitney Kitchen

    Animation Coordinator

  14. Mathieu Blouin

    Animation Supervisor

  15. Will Cunningham

    Compositing Artist

  16. Jacques Levesque

    Compositing Supervisor

  17. Benton Jew

    Creature Design

  18. Laide Agunbiade

    Digital Compositors

  19. David Zbriger

    I/O Supervisor

  20. Kelvin Lee

    Lead Animator

  21. Marta Knudsen

    Matte Painter

  22. Keith Hunter

    Modeling

  23. Adam de Bosch Kemper

    Pre-Visualization Supervisor

  24. Mike Splatt

    Special Effects Supervisor

  25. August Hall

    Visual Development

  26. Hugo Dominguez

    Visual Effects

  27. Melany Bourgouin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  28. Stephanie Allen

    Visual Effects Producer

  29. Lindsay Hallett

    Visual Effects Production Manager

  30. Chris Bond

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  31. Mitch Gates

    Visual Effects Technical Director

Writing

  1. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera

    Characters

  2. William Hanna

    William Hanna

    Characters

  3. James Gunn

    James Gunn

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page