Cast 14

  1. Dickie Jones

    Dickie Jones

    Pinocchio / Alexander (voice) (uncredited)

  2. Cliff Edwards

    Cliff Edwards

    Jiminy Cricket (voice) (uncredited)

  3. Christian Rub

    Christian Rub

    Geppetto (voice) (uncredited)

  4. Clarence Nash

    Clarence Nash

    Figaro / Roughhouse Statue / Donkeys (voice) (uncredited)

  5. Evelyn Venable

    Evelyn Venable

    The Blue Fairy (voice) (uncredited)

  6. Walter Catlett

    Walter Catlett

    'Honest John' Worthington Foulfellow (voice) (uncredited)

  7. Mel Blanc

    Mel Blanc

    Gideon (hiccup) / Marionette Soldiers (voice) (uncredited)

  8. Charles Judels

    Charles Judels

    Stromboli / The Coachman (voice) (uncredited)

  9. Frankie Darro

    Frankie Darro

    Lampwick (voice) (uncredited)

  10. Don Brodie

    Don Brodie

    Carnival Barker (voice) (uncredited)

  11. Patricia Page

    Marionettes (voice) (uncredited)

  12. Clarence Nash

    Clarence Nash

    Birds (voice) (uncredited)

  13. Jack Mercer

    Jack Mercer

    Donkeys Birds (voice) (uncredited)

  14. Mae Questel

    Mae Questel

    Whistling Saw (voice) (uncredited)

Crew 69

Art

  1. Al Zinnen

    Art Direction

  2. John Hubley

    John Hubley

    Art Direction

  3. Hugh Hennesy

    Art Direction

  4. Kendall O'Connor

    Kendall O'Connor

    Art Direction

  5. Charles Philippi

    Charles Philippi

    Art Direction

  6. Ken Anderson

    Ken Anderson

    Art Direction

  7. Thor Putnam

    Art Direction

  8. Terrell Stapp

    Art Direction

  9. Dick Kelsey

    Dick Kelsey

    Art Direction

  10. McLaren Stewart

    Art Direction

  11. Ed Starr

    Background Designer

  12. Merle Cox

    Background Designer

  13. Ray Huffine

    Background Designer

  14. Claude Coats

    Claude Coats

    Background Designer

Crew

  1. Norman Ferguson

    Norman Ferguson

    Sequence Supervisor

  2. William Roberts

    William Roberts

    Sequence Supervisor

  3. Jack Kinney

    Jack Kinney

    Sequence Supervisor

  4. Wilfred Jackson

    Wilfred Jackson

    Sequence Supervisor

  5. T. Hee

    T. Hee

    Sequence Supervisor

Directing

  1. Hamilton Luske

    Hamilton Luske

    Director

  2. Ben Sharpsteen

    Ben Sharpsteen

    Director

Production

  1. Walt Disney

    Walt Disney

    Producer

Sound

  1. Paul J. Smith

    Paul J. Smith

    Original Music Composer

  2. Leigh Harline

    Leigh Harline

    Original Music Composer

Visual Effects

  1. Lynn Karp

    Animation

  2. Robert Martsch

    Animation

  3. Bernard Wolf

    Bernard Wolf

    Animation

  4. Bob McCrea

    Bob McCrea

    Animation

  5. Art Palmer

    Animation

  6. Don Tobin

    Don Tobin

    Animation

  7. John McManus

    Animation

  8. Don Patterson

    Animation

  9. Joshua Meador

    Joshua Meador

    Animation

  10. Preston Blair

    Preston Blair

    Animation

  11. Hugh Fraser

    Animation

  12. Don Towsley

    Animation

  13. Don Lusk

    Don Lusk

    Animation

  14. George Rowley

    Animation

  15. Jack Campbell

    Jack Campbell

    Animation

  16. Les Clark

    Animation

  17. John Lounsbery

    John Lounsbery

    Animation

  18. Norman Tate

    Animation

  19. Ollie Johnston

    Animation

  20. Charles A. Nichols

    Charles A. Nichols

    Animation

  21. John Elliotte

    Animation

  22. Jack Bradbury

    Jack Bradbury

    Animation

  23. Marvin Woodward

    Marvin Woodward

    Animation

  24. Fred Moore

    Fred Moore

    Animation, Animation Director

  25. Frank Thomas

    Frank Thomas

    Animation, Animation Director

  26. Eric Larson

    Eric Larson

    Animation, Animation Director

  27. Ward Kimball

    Animation, Animation Director

  28. Milt Kahl

    Milt Kahl

    Animation, Animation Director

  29. Wolfgang Reitherman

    Wolfgang Reitherman

    Animation, Animation Director

  30. Art Babbitt

    Art Babbitt

    Animation Director

  31. Bill Tytla

    Bill Tytla

    Animation Director

Writing

  1. Joseph Sabo

    Adaptation

  2. William Cottrell

    William Cottrell

    Adaptation

  3. Otto Englander

    Otto Englander

    Adaptation

  4. Aurelius Battaglia

    Aurelius Battaglia

    Adaptation

  5. Erdman Penner

    Adaptation

  6. Webb Smith

    Webb Smith

    Adaptation

  7. Ted Sears

    Ted Sears

    Adaptation

  8. Campbell Grant

    Characters

  9. Martin Provensen

    Martin Provensen

    Characters

  10. Albert Hurter

    Albert Hurter

    Characters

  11. Joe Grant

    Joe Grant

    Characters

  12. John P. Miller

    John P. Miller

    Characters

  13. John Walbridge

    Characters

  14. Carlo Collodi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page