Cast 58

  1. Brendan Fraser

    Brendan Fraser
    DJ Drake / Tasmanian Devil (voice) / She-Devil (voice)

  2. Jenna Elfman
  3. Steve Martin

    Steve Martin
    Mr. Chairman

  4. Timothy Dalton

    Timothy Dalton
    Damien Drake

  5. Heather Locklear

    Heather Locklear
    Dusty Tails

  6. Joan Cusack

    Joan Cusack
    Mother

  7. Marc Lawrence

    Marc Lawrence
    Acme VP, Stating the Obvious

  8. Robert Picardo

    Robert Picardo
    Acme VP, Rhetorical Questions

  9. Ron Perlman

    Ron Perlman
    Acme VP, Never Learning

  10. Bill Goldberg

    Bill Goldberg
    Mr. Smith

  11. Don Stanton
    Mr. Warner

  12. Dan Stanton
    Mr. Warner's Brother

  13. Dick Miller

    Dick Miller
    Security Guard

  14. Roger Corman

    Roger Corman
    Hollywood Director

  15. Kevin McCarthy

    Kevin McCarthy
    Dr. Bennell

  16. Matthew Lillard
  17. Mary Woronov

    Mary Woronov
    Acme VP, Bad Ideas

  18. Bill McKinney

    Bill McKinney
    Acme VP, Nitpicking

  19. George Murdock

    George Murdock
    Acme VP, Unfairly Promoted

  20. Vernon Wells

    Vernon Wells
    Acme VP, Child Labor

  21. Leo Rossi

    Leo Rossi
    Acme VP, Climbing to the Top

  22. Archie Hahn

    Archie Hahn
    Stunt Director

  23. Allan Graf

    Allan Graf
    Interrogator

  24. Joe Alaskey

    Joe Alaskey
    Bugs Bunny / Daffy Duck (voice)

  25. Jeff Bennett

    Jeff Bennett
    Yosemite Sam / Foghorn Leghorn (voice)

  26. Billy West

    Billy West
    Elmer Fudd / Peter Lorre (voice)

  27. Eric Goldberg

    Eric Goldberg
    Tweety Bird / Marvin the Martian / Speedy Gonzalez (voice)

  28. Casey Kasem

    Casey Kasem
    Shaggy (voice)

  29. Frank Welker

    Frank Welker
    Scooby-Doo (voice)

  30. Austyn Cuccia

    Austyn Cuccia
    Tour Bus Girl

  31. Marie-Claude Jacques
    Flower Vendor

  32. Michael Azria
    Paris Cafe Waiter

  33. Dan Romanelli
    Studio Executive

  34. Ryan O'Dell
    Bugs Bunny Driver

  35. Tara Wilson
    Dancer

  36. Tanee McCall

    Tanee McCall
    Dancer

  37. Gelsey Weiss

    Gelsey Weiss
    Dancer

  38. Liz Ramos

    Liz Ramos
    Dancer

  39. Becca Sweitzer
  40. Micki Duran

    Micki Duran
    Dancer

  41. Chi Johnson
    Dancer

  42. Shanti Lowry

    Shanti Lowry
    Dancer

  43. Brandon Henschel
  44. Erica Gudis
    Dancer

  45. John Munro Cameron
    The Man from Planet X

  46. Peter Graves

    Peter Graves
    Host of Civil Defense Film

  47. Glen Hambly
    Laboratory Scientist

  48. Louis Kiss
    Dalek

  49. Nikki Martin

    Nikki Martin
    Wooden Nickel Waitress

  50. Laura Orrico

    Laura Orrico
    Secret Agent Shopper

  51. Robert Parigi
    Robby the Robot

  52. Dean Ricca
    Studio Tour Guide

Crew 63

Art

  1. Bill Brzeski
    Production Design

  2. Paul Sonski
    Art Direction

  3. Lisa K. Sessions
    Set Decoration

  4. John P. Bruce
    Set Designer

  5. Ann Harris
    Set Designer

  6. Pamela Klamer
    Set Designer

  7. Andrew Murdock
    Set Designer

  8. Jeff Ozimek
    Set Designer

  9. Carl J. Stensel
    Set Designer

  10. Sloane U'Ren
    Set Designer

  11. Bruce West
    Set Designer

Camera

  1. Dean Cundey

    Dean Cundey
    Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Mary E. Vogt
    Costume Design

Crew

  1. Gary Combs
    Stunt Coordinator

  2. Sandy Berumen
  3. Rachel Wyn Dunn
    Compositors

  4. Jack Gill

    Jack Gill
    Stunt Coordinator

  5. Tom Proper
    Post Production Supervisor

Directing

  1. Joe Dante

    Joe Dante
    Director

  2. P.R. Tooke
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Rick Finney
    Editor

Production

  1. Allison Abbate
    Producer

  2. Christopher DeFaria
  3. Larry Doyle
    Executive Producer

  4. Bernie Goldmann
    Producer

  5. Joel Simon
    Producer

  6. Paula Weinstein
    Producer

  7. Tom Knott
    Production Manager

  8. Barbara Cohen
    Casting

  9. Mary Bills
    Production Supervisor

  10. María Guerra
    Unit Production Manager

  11. Ronald G. Smith
    Production Manager

  12. Elpe Villard
    Production Manager

  13. Leanna Sheldon
    Casting Associate

  14. David Israel
    Location Manager

  15. Maria De La Torre
    Production Coordinator

Sound

  1. Jerry Goldsmith

    Jerry Goldsmith
    Original Music Composer

  2. Michael Herbick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Mark A. Mangini
    Supervising Sound Editor

  4. Mark Binder
    Sound Effects Editor

  5. Steve Lee
    Sound Effects Editor

  6. David E. Stone
    Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. James Baker
    Animation

  2. Arland Barron
    Animation

  3. Mike Disa
    Animation

  4. Joe Haidar
    Animation

  5. Craig R. Maras
    Animation

  6. Matt Williames
    Animation

  7. Roberto Casale
    Animation

  8. Shane Prigmore
    Animation

  9. Anthony DeRosa

    Anthony DeRosa
    Lead Animator

  10. Earl A. Hibbert
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Edward P. Pedersen
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. Darlie Brewster
    Lead Animator

Writing

  1. Larry Doyle
    Screenplay

  2. Bob Camp
    Storyboard

  3. Chris Aguirre
    Storyboard

  4. John Williamson
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.