Cast 139

  1. Leonardo DiCaprio

    Leonardo DiCaprio

    Jordan Belfort

  2. Jonah Hill

    Jonah Hill

    Donnie Azoff

  3. Margot Robbie

    Margot Robbie

    Naomi Lapaglia

  4. Kyle Chandler

    Kyle Chandler

    Agent Patrick Denham

  5. Rob Reiner

    Rob Reiner

    Max Belfort

  6. Matthew McConaughey

    Matthew McConaughey

    Mark Hanna

  7. Jon Bernthal

    Jon Bernthal

    Brad Bodnick

  8. Kenneth Choi

    Kenneth Choi

    Chester Ming

  9. P. J. Byrne

    P. J. Byrne

    Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')

  10. Brian Sacca

    Brian Sacca

    Robbie Feinberg ('Pinhead')

  11. Henry Zebrowski

    Henry Zebrowski

    Alden Kupferberg ('Sea Otter')

  12. Jon Favreau

    Jon Favreau

    Manny Riskin

  13. Cristin Milioti

    Cristin Milioti

    Teresa Petrillo

  14. Joanna Lumley

    Joanna Lumley

    Aunt Emma

  15. Jake Hoffman

    Jake Hoffman

    Steve Madden

  16. Ethan Suplee

    Ethan Suplee

    Toby Welch

  17. Jean Dujardin

    Jean Dujardin

    Jean-Jacques Handali

  18. Christine Ebersole

    Christine Ebersole

    Leah Belfort

  19. Shea Whigham

    Shea Whigham

    Captain Ted Beecham

  20. Katarina Čas

    Katarina Čas

    Chantalle

  21. P. J. Byrne

    P. J. Byrne

    Rugrat

  22. Bo Dietl

    Bo Dietl

    Bo Dietl

  23. Jon Spinogatti

    Nicholas the Butler

  24. Aya Cash

    Aya Cash

    Janet

  25. Rizwan Manji

    Rizwan Manji

    Kalil

  26. Stephanie Kurtzuba

    Stephanie Kurtzuba

    Kimmie Belzer

  27. J.C. MacKenzie

    J.C. MacKenzie

    Lucas Solomon

  28. Ashlie Atkinson

    Ashlie Atkinson

    Rochelle Applebaum

  29. Stephen Kunken

    Stephen Kunken

    Jerry Fogel

  30. Ted Griffin

    Ted Griffin

    Agent Hughes

  31. Sandra Nelson

    Sandra Nelson

    Aliyah Farran

  32. Dan Bittner

    Dan Bittner

    Rothschild Broker #1

  33. Spike Jonze

    Spike Jonze

    Dwayne

  34. Mackenzie Meehan

    Hildy Azoff

  35. Thomas Middleditch

    Thomas Middleditch

    Stratton Broker in a Bowtie

  36. Edward Herrmann

    Edward Herrmann

    Stratton Oakmont Commercial (voice)

  37. Jordan Belfort

    Auckland Straight Line Host

  38. Fran Lebowitz

    Fran Lebowitz

    Honorary Samantha Stogel

  39. Robert Clohessy

    Robert Clohessy

    Nolan Drager (Jordan's Lawyer)

  40. Welker White

    Welker White

    Waitress

  41. Danny Flaherty

    Danny Flaherty

    Zip (Lude Buying Teenager #1)

  42. Madison McKinley
  43. Aaron Lazar

    Aaron Lazar

    Blair Hollingsworth

  44. Steve Routman

    Steve Routman

    SEC Attorney #1

  45. Steve Witting

    Steve Witting

    SEC Attorney #2

  46. Charley Morgan

    SEC Attorney #3

  47. Michael Nathanson

    Michael Nathanson

    Barry Kleinman

  48. Kathleen Fellegara

    Straight Line Testimonial #1

  49. John Behlmann

    John Behlmann

    Rothschild Broker #2

  50. Ward Horton

    Ward Horton

    Rothschild Broker #3

  51. Bret Shuford

    Bret Shuford

    Rothschild Broker #4

  52. J.T. O'Connor

    J.T. O'Connor

    Rothschild Broker #8

  53. Steven Boyer

    Steven Boyer

    Investor's Center Broker #1

  54. Danny A. Abeckaser

    Danny A. Abeckaser

    Investor's Center Broker #2

  55. Matthew Rauch

    Matthew Rauch

    Stratton Broker #1

  56. Michael Izquierdo

    Michael Izquierdo

    Stratton Broker #2

  57. Donnie Keshawarz

    Donnie Keshawarz

    Stratton Broker #3

  58. Johnathan Tchaikovsky

    Johnathan Tchaikovsky

    Stratton Broker #4

  59. Aaron Glaser

    Stratton Broker #5

  60. Ben Rameaka

    Stratton Broker #6

  61. Brian Charles Johnson

    Brian Charles Johnson

    Young Broker

  62. Sebastian Tillinger

    Sebastian Tillinger

    Another Broker

  63. Chris Riggi

    Chris Riggi

    Party Broker #1

  64. Meghan Rafferty

    Meghan Rafferty

    Donnie's Assistant

  65. José Ramón Rosario

    José Ramón Rosario

    Maitre d' Hector

  66. Davram Stiefler

    Broker in Men's Room

  67. Dan Daily

    Dan Daily

    Honorary Raymond Samitz

  68. Ben Van Bergen

    Ben Van Bergen

    Swiss Customs Officer #1

  69. Matte Osian

    Swiss Customs Officer #2

  70. Michael Devine
  71. Jason Furlani

    Jason Furlani

    Cop #2

  72. Jeremy Bobb

    Jeremy Bobb

    Police Officer #2

  73. Tom Greer

    Tom Greer

    Brookville Police Officer #2

  74. Sharon Jones

    Sharon Jones

    Wedding Singer #1

  75. Emily Tremaine
  76. Zineb Oukach

    Hostess on The Naomi

  77. Giselle Eisenberg

    Giselle Eisenberg

    Skylar Belfort (4 Years Old)

  78. Deema Aitken

    Deema Aitken

    Lude Buying Teenager #2

  79. Ashley Springer

    Ashley Springer

    Job Applicant #1

  80. Catherine Curtin

    Catherine Curtin

    FBI Agent #1

  81. Paul Urcioli

    Paul Urcioli

    FBI Agent #2

  82. Michael O'Hara

    Prison Guard

  83. Michael Bryan French

    Michael Bryan French

    Inmate Playing Tennis #2

  84. Armen Garo

    Armen Garo

    Rao's Patron #1

  85. Garry Pastore

    Garry Pastore

    Rao's Patron #2

  86. Louis Vanaria

    Louis Vanaria

    Rao's Patron #3

  87. Peter Youngblood Hills

    Peter Youngblood Hills

    Audience Member #1

  88. Brendan Griffin

    Brendan Griffin

    Audience Member #3

  89. Derek Milman

    Audience Member #4

  90. Victor Verhaeghe

    Victor Verhaeghe

    Audience Member #5

  91. Chris Caldovino

    Rocco #1

  92. Fileena Bahris

    Fileena Bahris

    Wedding Guest (uncredited)

  93. Silvia Kal

    Silvia Kal

    Wedding Guest (uncredited)

  94. Kamron Leal

    Wedding Guest (uncredited)

  95. Tommy Bayiokos

    Tommy Bayiokos

    Kacandes Diner Man (uncredited)

  96. Gianni Biasetti Jr.

    Italian Coastguard (uncredited)

  97. Rick Bolander

    Broker (uncredited)

  98. Spenser Granese

    Spenser Granese

    Broker (uncredited)

  99. Julian Brand

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  100. Kenneth Carrella

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  101. Austin Farwell

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  102. Zach Miko

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  103. Tyler Evan Rowe

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  104. Stefano Villabona

    Stratton Broker (uncredited)

  105. Gregory Brown

    Gregory Brown

    Upper Eastside Pedestrian (uncredited)

  106. Tucker Bryan

    Wolfpack #4 (uncredited)

  107. Michael Jefferson

    Wolfpack #1 (uncredited)

  108. Bryan Burton

    Bryan Burton

    Young Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)

  109. Mike Catapano

    Broker Applicant (uncredited)

  110. Steven Conroy

    Audience Member (uncredited)

  111. Kelsey Deanne

    Kelsey Deanne

    Pool Party Guest (uncredited)

  112. Maria Di Angelis

    Nicky Koskoff's Escort (uncredited)

  113. Matthew Gooley

    Tai Chi Inmate (uncredited)

  114. London Hall

    London Hall

    Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)

  115. Rosemary Howard

    Rosemary Howard

    Rao's Pedestrian (uncredited)

  116. Chris Kerson

    Chris Kerson

    Kimmie Belzer's Desk Mate (uncredited)

  117. Natasha Key

    Natasha Key

    Singer

  118. Ben Leasure

    Brantley (uncredited)

  119. Paul Jude Letersky

    Paul Jude Letersky

    Marina Sightseer (uncredited)

  120. Will MacAdam

    Will MacAdam

    Irritated Plane Passinger (uncredited)

  121. Jeff Moffitt

    Party Goer (uncredited)

  122. Chris Nunez

    Chris Nunez

    Miami Busboy (uncredited)

  123. Seregon O'Dassey

    Seregon O'Dassey

    Masseuse to Donnie Azoff (uncredited)

  124. Joseph Oliveira

    Joseph Oliveira

    Court Room Attendant (uncredited)

  125. And Palladino

    Stratton Applicant (uncredited)

  126. Michael Power

    Michael Power

    Seminar Guest (uncredited)

  127. Jon Douglas Rainey

    Strattonite (uncredited)

  128. Nicole Rutigliano

    Nicole Rutigliano

    Stripper (uncredited)

  129. Sibyl Santiago

    Sibyl Santiago

    Convention Attendee (uncredited)

  130. Kathryn Shasha

    Courtroom Observer (uncredited)

  131. Vitaliy Shtabnoy

    Vitaliy Shtabnoy

    Kent - Broker (uncredited)

  132. Blago Simon

    Stock Broker (uncredited)

  133. Paul Thornton

    1st Class Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)

  134. Madeleine Wade

    Madeleine Wade

    Call Girl (uncredited)

  135. David Wenzel

    David Wenzel

    Banker (uncredited)

  136. Joe Zaso

    Joe Zaso

    Rudy (uncredited)

  137. Francis Brooke

    Francis Brooke

    Conference Attendee (uncredited)

Crew 223

Art

  1. Sha-Sha Shiau

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Alyssa Motschwiller

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Chris Shriver

    Art Direction

  4. John Pollard

    Assistant Art Director

  5. W. Steven Graham

    Assistant Art Director

  6. Jonathan Arkin

    Assistant Art Director

  7. David Meyer

    Assistant Art Director

  8. Raymond M. Samitz

    Construction Coordinator

  9. Sam Rosedietcher

    Greensman

  10. Amy Safhay

    Greensman

  11. Philip Canfield

    Leadman

  12. Nick Carr

    Location Scout

  13. Jeffrey A. Brown

    Location Scout

  14. Philip Lobban

    Location Scout

  15. Bob Shaw

    Production Design

  16. Robert Griffon Jr.

    Property Master

  17. Ellen Christiansen

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Maceo Bishop

    Camera Operator

  2. Rodrigo Prieto

    Rodrigo Prieto

    Director of Photography

  3. Stephen Ciffone

    First Assistant Camera

  4. Bobby Mancuso

    First Assistant Camera

  5. Zoran Veselic

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Tom Prate

    Grip

  7. Joey Evora

    Grip

  8. Joe Sarao

    Grip

  9. Robert Legato

    Second Unit Director of Photography

  10. Mary Cybulski

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christopher Peterson

    Assistant Costume Designer

  2. Sandy Powell

    Sandy Powell

    Costume Design

  3. David Davenport

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Michael Kriston

    Hair Department Head

  5. Susan Schectar

    Hairstylist

  6. Jovan Vitagliano

    Hairstylist

  7. R. Cory McCutcheon

    Hairstylist

  8. Joseph Whitmeyer

    Hairstylist

  9. Valerie Velez

    Hairstylist

  10. Kathryn Blondell

    Hairstylist

  11. Francesca Buccellato

    Makeup Artist

  12. Sian Grigg

    Makeup Artist

  13. Jill Astmann

    Makeup Artist

  14. Mary Anne Spano

    Makeup Artist

  15. Bridget O'Neill

    Makeup Department Head

  16. Mindy Hall

    Makeup Department Head

  17. Chris Kelly

    Prosthetic Supervisor

  18. Cookie Lopez

    Set Costumer

  19. Monica Russell

    Set Costumer

  20. Allison Pokladowski

    Set Costumer

  21. Nina Cinelli

    Set Costumer

  22. Wade Sullivan

    Set Costumer

  23. Amanda Miller

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Lukas Lepicovsky

    CG Supervisor

  2. Brian Sales

    Compositors

  3. Brian Battles

    Compositors

  4. Dave Levine

    Compositors

  5. Jeremiah Sweeney

    Compositors

  6. Carl Stern

    Compositors

  7. Tanya Blumstein

    Dialect Coach

  8. Tim Monich

    Dialect Coach

  9. Robbie Robertson

    Robbie Robertson

    Executive Music Producer

  10. Ian Clarke

    Picture Car Coordinator

  11. Kelley Cribben

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Colin Brantley

    Scenic Artist

  13. Claire Bretschneider

    Scenic Artist

  14. Chris Bertholf

    Scenic Artist

  15. Mark Behar

    Security

  16. Kathleen Fellegara

    Set Medic

  17. Rich Fellegara

    Set Medic

  18. Nick Mann

    Set Production Assistant

  19. Arusha Baker

    Set Production Assistant

  20. Andrew Mortelliti

    Special Effects

  21. R. Bruce Steinheimer

    Special Effects

  22. Richard Stutsman

    Special Effects

  23. Chuck Khoury

    Special Effects

  24. Joe Montenegro

    Special Effects

  25. Jay Ferraro

    Stand In

  26. Blaise Corrigan

    Blaise Corrigan

    Stunt Coordinator

  27. G.A. Aguilar

    G.A. Aguilar

    Stunt Coordinator

  28. Gianni Biasetti Sr.

    Gianni Biasetti Sr.

    Stunt Double

  29. Don Hewitt Sr.
  30. Martin Klebba

    Martin Klebba

    Stunts

  31. David Hugghins
  32. Owen Holland

    Stunts

  33. Gary Tacon

    Stunts

  34. Kevin Rogers

    Kevin Rogers

    Stunts

  35. Christopher Place
  36. Corey Pierno

    Corey Pierno

    Stunts

  37. Asa Liebmann

    Stunts

  38. Drew Leary

    Stunts

  39. Jeffrey Lee Gibson
  40. William Cote

    Stunts

  41. Ned Corrigan

    Stunts

  42. Josh Lakatos

    Stunts

  43. George B. Colucci Jr.
  44. Mike Burke

    Mike Burke

    Stunts

  45. Bobby Beckles

    Bobby Beckles

    Stunts

  46. Neimah Djourabchi
  47. Aja Frary

    Stunts

  48. Dean Neistat

    Stunts

  49. Mark Fichera

    Mark Fichera

    Stunts

  50. Jeremy Sample

    Jeremy Sample

    Stunts

  51. Chris Cenatiempo
  52. Scott Burik

    Scott Burik

    Stunts

  53. Trampas Thompson
  54. Chris Barnes

    Chris Barnes

    Stunts

  55. Aaron Vexler

    Aaron Vexler

    Stunts

  56. Samantha MacIvor
  57. Peter Epstein

    Peter Epstein

    Stunts

  58. Declan Mulvey

    Declan Mulvey

    Stunts

  59. Nicole Callender
  60. Jon Trosky

    Stunts

  61. Shane Geraghty
  62. Victor Paguia

    Victor Paguia

    Stunts

  63. Caroline Vexler
  64. Jared Burke

    Jared Burke

    Stunts

  65. Stephen A. Pope
  66. Peter Pappas

    Thanks

  67. Petrea Burchard
  68. Gina Telaroli

    Thanks

  69. Michael Bloomberg
  70. Michael Hyde

    Transportation Captain

  71. Larry Kaplan

    Unit Publicist

  72. Monty L. Simons

    Utility Stunts

  73. Christian Madera

    Visual Effects Editor

  74. Matt Garner

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Director

  2. Adam Somner

    First Assistant Director

  3. Holly Unterberger

    Script Supervisor

  4. Robert Legato

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Ruth Hernandez

    Additional Editing

  2. Philippe Majdalani

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Élodie Ichter

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Yvan Lucas

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Matt Breitenbach

    Digital Intermediate

  6. Thelma Schoonmaker

Lighting

  1. Kevin Karpinski

    Electrician

  2. Brett Heicher

    Electrician

  3. Edward Cohen

    Electrician

  4. Jason Montague

    Electrician

  5. Harry Pray IV

    Lighting Technician

  6. Richie Ford

    Rigging Gaffer

  7. John Nasta

    Rigging Grip

  8. Kevin Flynn

    Rigging Grip

  9. William D. Moran

    Rigging Grip

Production

  1. Marianne Bower

    Associate Producer

  2. Ellen Lewis

    Casting

  3. Matthew Maisto

    Casting Associate

  4. Meghan Rafferty

    Meghan Rafferty

    Casting Associate

  5. Allison Hall

    Casting Associate

  6. Ted Griffin

    Ted Griffin

    Co-Producer

  7. Adam Somner

    Co-Producer

  8. Georgia Kacandes

    Georgia Kacandes

    Executive Producer

  9. Irwin Winkler

    Irwin Winkler

    Executive Producer

  10. Rick Yorn

    Executive Producer

  11. Danny Dimbort

    Executive Producer

  12. Alexandra Milchan

    Executive Producer

  13. Nils Widboom

    Location Manager

  14. Emma Tillinger Koskoff
  15. Leonardo DiCaprio
  16. Riza Aziz

    Riza Aziz

    Producer

  17. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Producer

  18. Joey McFarland

    Joey McFarland

    Producer

  19. Francesco Marras

    Production Manager

  20. John DeSimone

    Production Supervisor

  21. Richard Baratta

    Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. David Boulton

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Greg Steele

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Deborah Wallach

    ADR Editor

  4. Dan Wesson

    Boom Operator

  5. Bret Scheinfeld

    Boom Operator

  6. Carmine Picarello

    Boom Operator

  7. Frank Graziadei

    Boom Operator

  8. Philip Stockton

    Philip Stockton

    Dialogue Editor, Supervising Sound Editor

  9. Branka Mrkic

    Dialogue Editor

  10. Chris Fielder

    First Assistant Sound Editor

  11. Frank Kern

    Foley Editor

  12. Jamie Baker

    Foley Editor

  13. Heather Gross

    Foley Editor

  14. Kam Chan

    Foley Editor

  15. Meghan Currier

    Music Coordinator

  16. Jennifer Dunnington

    Music Editor

  17. Randall Poster

    Music Supervisor

  18. James Sabat

    Production Sound Mixer

  19. Eugene Gearty

    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Tom Fleischman

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  21. Marissa Littlefield

    Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Bernd Angerer

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Drew Jiritano

    Special Effects Supervisor

  3. Edson Williams

    VFX Supervisor

  4. Luca Gabriele Rossetti

    Visual Effects

  5. Justin Ferk

    Visual Effects

  6. Jason Kolowski

    Visual Effects

  7. Mark Russell

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Max Leonard

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Charlene Eberle Douglas

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Glenn Allen

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Richard Friedlander

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Paul Graff

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Mark O. Forker

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Joe Farrell

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Eran Dinur

    Eran Dinur

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Robert Legato

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Craig Barron

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Terence Winter

    Terence Winter

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page