Cast 51

  1. Michael J. Fox

    Michael J. Fox

    Marty McFly

  2. Christopher Lloyd

    Christopher Lloyd

    Dr. Emmett Brown

  3. Lea Thompson

    Lea Thompson

    Lorraine Baines

  4. Crispin Glover

    Crispin Glover

    George McFly

  5. Thomas F. Wilson

    Thomas F. Wilson

    Biff Tannen

  6. Claudia Wells

    Claudia Wells

    Jennifer Parker

  7. Marc McClure

    Marc McClure

    Dave McFly

  8. Wendie Jo Sperber

    Wendie Jo Sperber

    Linda McFly

  9. George DiCenzo

    George DiCenzo

    Sam Baines

  10. Frances Lee McCain

    Frances Lee McCain

    Stella Baines

  11. James Tolkan

    James Tolkan

    Mr. Strickland

  12. Harry Waters, Jr.

    Harry Waters, Jr.

    Marvin Berry

  13. Billy Zane

    Billy Zane

    Match

  14. J.J. Cohen

    J.J. Cohen

    Skinhead

  15. Casey Siemaszko
  16. Donald Fullilove

    Donald Fullilove

    Goldie Wilson

  17. Lisa Freeman
  18. Cristen Kauffman
  19. Elsa Raven

    Elsa Raven

    Clocktower Lady

  20. Will Hare

    Will Hare

    Pa Peabody

  21. Ivy Bethune

    Ivy Bethune

    Ma Peabody

  22. Jason Marin

    Jason Marin

    Sherman Peabody

  23. Katherine Britton

    Katherine Britton

    Daughter Peabody

  24. Jason Hervey

    Jason Hervey

    Milton Baines

  25. Maia Brewton

    Maia Brewton

    Sally Baines

  26. Courtney Gains
  27. Richard L. Duran

    Richard L. Duran

    Terrorist

  28. Jeff O'Haco

    Jeff O'Haco

    Terrorist Van Driver

  29. Johnny Green

    Johnny Green

    Scooter Kid #1

  30. Jamie Abbott

    Scooter Kid #2

  31. Norman Alden
  32. Read Morgan
  33. Sachi Parker

    Sachi Parker

    Bystander #1

  34. Robert Krantz

    Robert Krantz

    Bystander #2

  35. Gary Riley

    Gary Riley

    Guy #1

  36. Karen Petrasek

    Girl #1

  37. George Buck Flower

    George Buck Flower

    Red Thomas - The Bum

  38. Tommy Thomas

    Starlighter

  39. David Harold Brown

    David Harold Brown

    Starlighter

  40. Lloyd L. Tolbert

    Lloyd L. Tolbert

    Starlighter

  41. Paul Hanson

    Pinhead

  42. Lee Brownfield

    Pinhead

  43. Robert DeLapp

    Pinhead

  44. Walter Scott

    Walter Scott

    Man driving jeep - 1985 (uncredited)

  45. Charles L. Campbell

    Charles L. Campbell

    1955 Radio Announcer (voice) (uncredited)

  46. Deborah Harmon

    Deborah Harmon

    TV Newscaster (uncredited)

  47. Janine King

    Janine King

    High School Girl (uncredited)

  48. Huey Lewis

    Huey Lewis

    High School Band Audition Judge (uncredited)

  49. Tom Tangen

    Tom Tangen

    Student (uncredited)

  50. Arthur Tovey

    Arthur Tovey

    Wilbur (uncredited)

Crew 96

Art

  1. Todd Hallowell

    Art Direction

  2. Joe Pfaltzgraf

    Assistant Property Master

  3. Ernest Depew

    Construction Coordinator

  4. Drew Struzan

    Other

  5. Tim Stadler

    Painter

  6. Lawrence G. Paull

    Lawrence G. Paull

    Production Design

  7. Dick Lasley

    Production Illustrator

  8. John Zemansky

    Property Master

  9. Hal Gausman

    Set Decoration

  10. Cameron Birnie

    Set Designer

  11. Nina Saxon

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Ray Gilberti

    Assistant Camera

  2. Dan Cooper

    Best Boy Grip

  3. Raymond Stella

    Camera Operator

  4. Dean Cundey

    Dean Cundey

    Director of Photography

  5. Richard Babin

    Dolly Grip

  6. Clyde E. Bryan

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Ronald Woodward

    Key Grip

  8. Steve Tate

    Second Assistant Camera

  9. Ralph Nelson

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Deborah Lynn Scott

    Deborah Lynn Scott

    Costume Design

  2. Haleen K. Holt

    Costume Illustrator

  3. Brian Callahan

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Robert Iannaccone

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Elizabeth Rabe

    Hairstylist

  6. Dorothy Byrne

    Hairstylist

  7. Julie Starr Dresner

    Key Costumer, Set Costumer

  8. Ken Chase

    Makeup Artist

Crew

  1. Brad Jeffries

    Choreographer

  2. Ramon Pahoyo

    Craft Service

  3. Gregory Dultz

    Driver

  4. Arthur F. Repola

    Post Production Supervisor

  5. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg

    Presenter

  6. Bonne Radford

    Production Controller

  7. Ted Moehnke

    Pyrotechnician

  8. Al Gaynor

    Scenic Artist

  9. Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano

    Scientific Consultant

  10. Walter Scott

    Walter Scott

    Stunt Coordinator

  11. Charles Croughwell

    Charles Croughwell

    Stunt Double

  12. Eric Stoltz

    Eric Stoltz

    Stunt Driver

  13. John Feinblatt

    Transportation Coordinator

  14. Marsha Robertson

    Unit Publicist

  15. Phillip Norwood

    Visual Effects Art Director

Directing

  1. Robert Zemeckis

    Robert Zemeckis

    Director

  2. David McGiffert

    First Assistant Director

  3. Frank Marshall

    Frank Marshall

    Second Unit Director

Editing

  1. Barbara Palmer Dixon

    Assistant Editor

  2. Michael Moore

    Assistant Editor

  3. Terry Haggar

    Color Timer

  4. Donah Bassett

    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Thomas Marshall

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Mark Walthour

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Albert Hood

    Electrician

Production

  1. Robert R. Draney

    Assistant Accountant

  2. Rob Stevens

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  3. Mike Fenton

    Casting

  4. Jane Feinberg

    Casting

  5. Judy Taylor

    Casting

  6. Kathleen Kennedy

    Kathleen Kennedy

    Executive Producer

  7. Frank Marshall

    Frank Marshall

    Executive Producer

  8. Steven Spielberg

    Steven Spielberg

    Executive Producer

  9. Warren Franklin

    General Manager

  10. Paul Pav

    Location Manager

  11. Neil Canton

    Producer

  12. Bob Gale

    Bob Gale

    Producer

  13. Leanne Moore

    Production Accountant

  14. Laurie Vermont

    Production Coordinator

  15. Jack Grossberg

    Unit Production Manager

  16. Dennis E. Jones

    Unit Production Manager

Sound

  1. Alan L. Nineberg

    ADR Editor

  2. Sonny Pettijohn

    Apprentice Sound Editor

  3. Lawrence Jordan

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Earl Sampson

    Boom Operator

  5. Alan Silvestri

    Alan Silvestri

    Conductor, Original Music Composer

  6. John Roesch

    Foley

  7. Gary A. Hecker

    Gary A. Hecker

    Foley Artist

  8. Greg Orloff

    Foley Mixer

  9. Kenneth Karman

    Music Editor

  10. Bones Howe

    Music Supervisor

  11. James B. Campbell

    James B. Campbell

    Orchestrator

  12. William B. Kaplan

    Production Sound Mixer

  13. Takeo Ogawa

    Sound Designer

  14. John A. Larsen

    Sound Editor

  15. Larry Singer

    Supervising ADR Editor

  16. Robert R. Rutledge

    Supervising Sound Editor

  17. Charles L. Campbell

    Charles L. Campbell

    Supervising Sound Editor

  18. Darcy Vebber

    Utility Sound

Visual Effects

  1. Charlie Mullen

    Animation Supervisor

  2. Donna K. Baker

    Rotoscoping Artist

  3. Kevin Pike

    Special Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Robert Zemeckis
  2. Bob Gale

    Bob Gale

    Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page