Cast 52

  1. Robert De Niro

    Robert De Niro

    Travis Bickle

  2. Jodie Foster

    Jodie Foster

    Iris Steensma

  3. Cybill Shepherd
  4. Harvey Keitel

    Harvey Keitel

    Matthew "Sport" Higgins

  5. Peter Boyle

    Peter Boyle

    Wizard

  6. Leonard Harris

    Leonard Harris

    Senator Charles Palantine

  7. Albert Brooks
  8. Diahnne Abbott

    Diahnne Abbott

    Concession Girl

  9. Frank Adu

    Frank Adu

    Angry Black Man

  10. Victor Argo

    Victor Argo

    Melio

  11. Gino Ardito

    Policeman at Rally

  12. Garth Avery

    Iris' Friend

  13. Harry Cohn

    Cabbie in Bellmore

  14. Cooper Cunningham

    Hooker in Cab

  15. Brenda Dickson

    Brenda Dickson

    Soap Opera Woman

  16. Harry Fischler

    Dispatcher

  17. Nat Grant

    Stick-Up Man

  18. Richard Higgs

    Tall Secret Service Man

  19. Beau Kayser

    Soap Opera Man

  20. Victor Magnotta

    Secret Service Photographer

  21. Bob Maroff

    Bob Maroff

    Mafioso

  22. Norman Matlock

    Norman Matlock

    Charlie T.

  23. Bill Minkin

    Bill Minkin

    Tom's Assistant

  24. Murray Moston

    Murray Moston

    Iris' Time Keeper

  25. Harry Northup

    Harry Northup

    Doughboy

  26. Gene Palma

    Street Drummer

  27. Harlan Cary Poe

    Harlan Cary Poe

    Campaign Worker

  28. Steven Prince

    Steven Prince

    Easy Andy, Gun Salesman

  29. Peter Savage

    Peter Savage

    The John

  30. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Passenger Watching Silhouette

  31. Nicholas Shields

    Palantine Aide

  32. Ralph S. Singleton

    T.V. Interviewer

  33. Joe Spinell

    Joe Spinell

    Personnel Officer

  34. Maria Turner

    Angry Hooker on Street

  35. Robin Utt

    Campaign Worker

  36. Tommy Ardolino

    Boy on Sidewalk (uncredited)

  37. Joseph Bergmann

    Movie House Patron (uncredited)

  38. Robert P. Cohen

    Cab Passenger (uncredited)

  39. William Donovan

    Police Officer (uncredited)

  40. Jean Elliott

    Clerk at Sam Goody Store (uncredited)

  41. Annie Gagen

    Campaign Worker (uncredited)

  42. Trent Gough

    Trent Gough

    Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)

  43. Carson Grant

    Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)

  44. Mary-Pat Green

    Mary-Pat Green

    Campaign Aide (uncredited)

  45. Robert John Keiber

    Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)

  46. James Mapes

    CIA Agent (uncredited)

  47. Debbi Morgan

    Debbi Morgan

    Girl at Columbus Circle (uncredited)

  48. David Nichols

    Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)

  49. Antone Pagán

    Antone Pagán

    Boy on Sidewalk (uncredited)

  50. Billie Perkins

    Billie Perkins

    Iris' Friend (uncredited)

  51. Michael Phillips

    Political Rally Attendee (uncredited)

  52. Frankie Verroca

    Frankie Verroca

    Campaign Worker (uncredited)

Crew 95

Art

  1. Charles Rosen

    Art Direction

  2. David Goodnoff

    Assistant Property Master

  3. Herbert F. Mulligan

    Set Decoration

  4. Dan Perri

    Dan Perri

    Title Designer

  5. Stephen Frankfurt

    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Carter Stevens

    Carter Stevens

    Additional Photography

  2. Steve Schapiro

    Additional Photography

  3. Alec Hirschfeld

    Assistant Camera

  4. Bill Johnson

    Assistant Camera

  5. Ron Zarilla

    Assistant Camera

  6. Sandy Brooke

    Assistant Camera

  7. Fred Schuler

    Camera Operator

  8. Michael Chapman

    Michael Chapman

    Director of Photography

  9. Ed Quinn

    Grip

  10. Robert Ward

    Key Grip

  11. Josh Weiner

    Still Photographer

  12. Paul Kimatian

    Still Photographer

Costume & Makeup

  1. Ruth Morley

    Costume Design

  2. Mona Orr

    Hairdresser

  3. Irving Buchman

    Makeup Artist

  4. Dick Smith

    Dick Smith

    Special Effects Makeup Artist

  5. Al Craine

    Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew

  1. Sandra Weintraub

    Creative Consultant

  2. Dick Smith

    Dick Smith

    Makeup Effects

  3. Amy Holden Jones
  4. Pat Dodds

    Other

  5. Renate Rupp

    Other

  6. Leslie Bloom

    Property Master

  7. Cosmo Sorice

    Scenic Artist

  8. Dan Coplan

    Dan Coplan

    Security

  9. Tony Parmelee

    Special Effects

  10. Connie Foster

    Stand In

  11. David Daniel

    Stunts

  12. Bernard Herrmann
  13. Jack Hayes

    Thanks

  14. Jerry Orange

    Thanks

  15. Julia Cameron

    Thanks

  16. Kris Kristofferson
  17. Linda Kopcyk

    Thanks

  18. Raymond Hartwick

    Transportation Coordinator

Directing

  1. Peter R. Scoppa

    Assistant Director

  2. Robert P. Cohen

    Assistant Director Trainee

  3. Martin Scorsese

    Martin Scorsese

    Director

  4. Kay Chapin

    Script Supervisor

  5. Ralph S. Singleton

    Second Assistant Director

  6. William Eustace

    Second Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Billy Weber

    Assistant Editor

  2. George Trirogoff

    Assistant Editor

  3. Tom Rolf

    Editor

  4. Marcia Lucas

    Marcia Lucas

    Supervising Film Editor

Lighting

  1. William Ward

    Best Boy Electric

Production

  1. Juliet Taylor

    Juliet Taylor

    Casting

  2. Peter Guber

    Peter Guber

    Executive In Charge Of Production

  3. Sylvia Fay

    Extras Casting

  4. Julia Phillips

    Producer

  5. Michael Phillips

    Producer

  6. Keith Addis

    Producer's Assistant

  7. Chris Soldo

    Production Assistant

  8. Eugene Iemola

    Production Assistant

  9. Gary Springer

    Production Assistant

  10. Phillip M. Goldfarb

    Associate Producer, Production Manager

  11. Noni Rock

    Production Office Coordinator

  12. Howard Newman

    Publicist

  13. Marion Billings

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Mel Zelniker

    ADR Recordist

  2. Robert Rogow

    Boom Operator

  3. Dave Blume

    Music Director

  4. Shinichi Yamazaki

    Music Editor

  5. Emil Richards

    Musician

  6. Tom Scott

    Musician

  7. Uan Rasey

    Musician

  8. Christopher Palmer

    Orchestrator

  9. Jack Hayes

    Conductor, Orchestrator

  10. Bernard Herrmann

    Bernard Herrmann

    Music Director, Original Music Composer

  11. Dan Wallin

    Other

  12. David M. Horton

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Frank E. Warner

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Gordon Davidson

    Sound Effects Editor

  15. James Fritch

    Sound Effects Editor

  16. Sam Gemette

    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Les Lazarowitz

    Sound Mixer

  18. Rick Alexander

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  19. Vern Poore

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  20. Roger Pietschmann

    Sound Recordist

  21. Tex Rudloff

    Sound Supervisor

Writing

  1. Paul Schrader

    Paul Schrader

    Screenplay

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login