Cast 59

  1. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks

    Woody (voice)

  2. Tim Allen

    Tim Allen

    Buzz Lightyear (voice)

  3. Ned Beatty

    Ned Beatty

    Lotso (voice)

  4. Joan Cusack

    Joan Cusack

    Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)

  5. Michael Keaton

    Michael Keaton

    Ken (voice)

  6. Whoopi Goldberg

    Whoopi Goldberg

    Stretch the Octopus (voice)

  7. Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hunt

    Purple-haired doll (voice)

  8. Wallace Shawn

    Wallace Shawn

    Rex (voice)

  9. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger

    Hamm (voice)

  10. Don Rickles

    Don Rickles

    Mr. Potato Head (voice)

  11. Estelle Harris

    Estelle Harris

    Mrs. Potato Head (voice)

  12. John Morris

    John Morris

    Andy (voice)

  13. Jodi Benson

    Jodi Benson

    Barbie (voice)

  14. Emily Hahn

    Emily Hahn

    Bonnie (voice)

  15. Laurie Metcalf

    Laurie Metcalf

    Andy's Mom (voice)

  16. Blake Clark

    Blake Clark

    Slinky Dog (voice)

  17. Teddy Newton

    Teddy Newton

    Chatter Telephone (voice)

  18. Kristen Schaal

    Kristen Schaal

    Trixie (voice)

  19. R. Lee Ermey

    R. Lee Ermey

    Sarge (voice)

  20. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey

    Chuckles (voice)

  21. Beatrice Miller

    Beatrice Miller

    Molly (voice)

  22. Timothy Dalton

    Timothy Dalton

    Mr. Pricklepants (voice)

  23. Lori Alan

    Lori Alan

    Bonnie's Mom (voice)

  24. Jeff Garlin

    Jeff Garlin

    Buttercup (voice)

  25. John Cygan

    John Cygan

    Twitch (voice)

  26. Jeff Pidgeon

    Jeff Pidgeon

    Aliens (voice)

  27. Jack Angel

    Jack Angel

    Chunk (voice)

  28. Jan Rabson

    Jan Rabson

    Sparks (voice)

  29. Richard Kind

    Richard Kind

    Bookworm (voice)

  30. Erik von Detten

    Erik von Detten

    Sid (voice)

  31. Jack Willis

    Frog (voice)

  32. Carlos Alazraqui

    Carlos Alazraqui

    Additional Voice (voice)

  33. Teresa Ganzel

    Teresa Ganzel

    Additional Voice (voice)

  34. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell

    Additional Voice (voice)

  35. Danny Mann

    Danny Mann

    Additional Voice (voice)

  36. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Additional Voice (voice)

  37. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman

    Additional Voice (voice)

  38. Colleen O'Shaughnessey

    Additional Voice (voice)

  39. Bob Peterson

    Bob Peterson

    Additional Voice (voice)

  40. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft

    Additional Voice (voice)

  41. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Additional Voice (voice)

  42. Colette Whitaker

    Colette Whitaker

    Additional Voice (voice)

  43. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn

    (voice) (uncredited)

  44. Jim Ward

    Jim Ward

    (voice) (uncredited)

  45. Frank Welker

    Frank Welker

    Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)

  46. Javier Fernández-Peña

    Spanish Buzz (voice)

  47. Charlie Bright

    Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  48. Amber Kroner

    Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  49. Brianna Maiwand

    Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  50. Constantino Bravos

    Children (voice)

  51. Taiana Huff

    Children (voice)

  52. Adam Joshua Jastrow

    Children (voice)

  53. Leo Jergovic

    Children (voice)

  54. Theodore F. Kayser

    Children (voice)

  55. Gia Michailidis

    Children (voice)

  56. Nikolas Michailidis

    Children (voice)

  57. Aramé Scott

    Aramé Scott

    Children (voice)

  58. Woody Smith

    Children (voice)

  59. Hannah Unkrich

    Children (voice) (archive sound)

Crew 216

Art

  1. Erin Magill

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Lourdes Marquez Alba

    Art Department Manager

  3. Juliet Pokorny

    Art Department Manager

  4. Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi

    Art Direction

  5. Bob Pauley

    Production Design

  6. Susan Bradley

    Art Direction, Title Designer

Camera

  1. Jeremy Lasky

    Jeremy Lasky

    Director of Photography

  2. Kevin Estrada

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Alison Leaf

    Set Dressing Artist

  2. Christina Garcia Weiland

    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Alfred Montejano

    Additional Music

  2. Bruno Coon

    Additional Music

  3. Bryan Bird

    Animal Wrangler

  4. Cheryl Burke

    Cheryl Burke

    Choreographer

  5. Driton 'Tony' Dovolani

    Choreographer

  6. Luigi Passalacqua

    Craft Service

  7. Chris Montan

    Executive Music Producer

  8. Erik Forman

    Information Systems Manager

  9. Kim White

    Lighting Camera

  10. Evelyn Gee

    Post Production Assistant

  11. Cynthia Slavens

    Post Production Supervisor

  12. Paul Cichocki

    Post Production Supervisor

  13. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn

    Production Artist

  14. Claire Faggioli

    Production Office Assistant

  15. Greg Loskorn

    Score Engineer

  16. Anna Wolitzky

    Second Film Editor

  17. Greg Snyder

    Second Film Editor

  18. Eric Froemling

    Sequence Leads

  19. Allison W. Nelson

    Set Production Assistant

  20. David Eisenmann

    Sets & Props Supervisor

  21. Hayley Iben

    Software Engineer

  22. Mark Hessler

    Software Engineer

  23. Michael A. Bordas

    Software Engineer

  24. Stas Bondarenko

    Software Engineer

  25. Alden Chew

    Software Engineer

  26. Jason Kim

    Software Engineer

  27. Shiqi Yang

    Software Engineer

  28. Michael Chann

    Software Engineer

  29. Michael Venturini

    Supervising Animator

  30. Bobby Podesta

    Supervising Animator

  31. Guido Quaroni

    Guido Quaroni

    Supervising Technical Director

  32. Ian Westcott

    Systems Administrators & Support

  33. Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt

    Systems Administrators & Support

  34. Peter Plackowski

    Systems Administrators & Support

  35. Terry Lee Moseley

    Systems Administrators & Support

  36. Shawn Hovis

    Systems Administrators & Support

  37. Dan Hoffman

    Systems Administrators & Support

  38. Ross Dickinson

    Systems Administrators & Support

  39. Tyler Fazakerley

    Systems Administrators & Support

  40. Mike Sundy

    Systems Administrators & Support

  41. Andy Thomas

    Systems Administrators & Support

  42. Marty Lew

    Systems Administrators & Support

  43. Catherine Obuhoff

    Systems Administrators & Support

  44. Hayao Miyazaki
  45. Isao Takahata

    Isao Takahata

    Thanks

  46. Steve Jobs

    Steve Jobs

    Thanks

  47. Toshio Suzuki

    Toshio Suzuki

    Thanks

Directing

  1. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Director

  2. Mark Sanford

    Layout

Editing

  1. Bradley Furnish

    Assistant Editor

  2. Renee Steen

    Assistant Editor

  3. Jim Passon

    Color Timer

  4. Terry Claborn

    Color Timer

  5. Ken Schretzmann
  6. Jenn Nolan

    Editorial Coordinator

  7. Ann Brilz

    Editorial Manager

Lighting

  1. Andrew Pienaar

    Lighting Artist

  2. Dale Ruffolo

    Lighting Artist

  3. Jeremy Birn

    Lighting Artist

  4. Farhez Rayani

    Lighting Artist

  5. Afonso Salcedo

    Lighting Artist

  6. Alex Mandel

    Lighting Manager

  7. Erik Smitt

    Master Lighting Artist

  8. Ian Megibben

    Master Lighting Artist

  9. Jesse Hollander

    Master Lighting Artist

  10. Kathleen Cosby

    Master Lighting Artist

  11. Airton Dittz Jr.

    Master Lighting Artist

  12. Steven James

    Master Lighting Artist

  13. Brian Boyd

    Master Lighting Artist

  14. Christopher Lee Fowler

    Master Lighting Artist

  15. Ken Lao

    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. Nicole Paradis Grindle

    Associate Producer

  2. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan

    Casting

  3. Holly Dorff

    Holly Dorff

    Casting

  4. Kevin Reher

    Casting

  5. Natalie Lyon

    Casting

  6. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter

    Producer

  7. Marc S. Greenberg

    Production Accountant

  8. Beatrice De Luca

    Production Accountant

  9. Stephen Krug

    Production Coordinator

  10. Amy Hale

    Production Coordinator

  11. Chris Wiggum

    Publicist

  12. Briana Gardner

    Publicist

Sound

  1. Doc Kane

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Steve Slanec

    ADR Editor

  3. Benjamin A. Burtt

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Jana Vance

    Foley

  5. Pascal Garneau

    Foley Editor

  6. Dee Selby

    Foley Editor

  7. Randy Newman

    Randy Newman

    Music

  8. Andrew Page

    Music Director

  9. David Slusser

    Music Editor

  10. Barney Jones

    Music Editor

  11. Tom MacDougall

    Music Supervisor

  12. Andrew Hansen

    Musician

  13. James Thatcher

    Musician

  14. Wade Culbreath

    Musician

  15. George Doering

    Musician

  16. Eric Bradley

    Eric Bradley

    Musician

  17. Don Davis

    Don Davis

    Orchestrator

  18. Jonathan Sacks

    Orchestrator

  19. David Boucher

    Scoring Mixer

  20. Tom Hardisty

    Scoring Mixer

  21. Al Nelson

    Sound Effects Editor

  22. Teresa Eckton

    Sound Effects Editor

  23. Dustin Cawood

    Sound Effects Editor

  24. Tim Nielsen

    Sound Effects Editor

  25. Tony Sereno

    Sound Mix Technician

  26. Michael Semanick

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  27. Tom Myers

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  28. Ronald G. Roumas

    Sound Recordist

  29. Michael Silvers

    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Joshua Hollander

    3D Director

  2. Stephen L. Wong

    Animation

  3. Anthony Ho Wong

    Animation

  4. Royce Wesley

    Animation

  5. Carlo Vogele

    Animation

  6. Kristoff Vergne

    Animation

  7. Becki Tower

    Animation

  8. Raphael Suter

    Animation

  9. Doug Sheppeck

    Animation

  10. Bob Scott

    Animation

  11. Brett Schulz

    Animation

  12. K. C. Roeyer

    Animation

  13. Andreas Procopiou

    Animation

  14. Victor Navone

    Victor Navone

    Animation

  15. Bruce Kuei

    Animation

  16. Aaron Koressel

    Animation

  17. Nancy Kato

    Animation

  18. Timothy Hittle

    Animation

  19. Neil Helm

    Animation

  20. Aaron Hartline

    Animation

  21. Curran W. Giddens

    Animation

  22. Arik Ehle

    Animation

  23. Don Crum

    Animation

  24. Michal Makarewicz

    Animation

  25. Carlos Baena

    Animation

  26. Brett Coderre

    Animation

  27. Ike Feldman

    Animation

  28. Ken Kim

    Animation

  29. Rich Quade

    Animation

  30. Austin Madison

    Animation

  31. Matthew Strangio

    Animation

  32. Jaime Landes Roe

    Animation

  33. Lindsay Andrus

    Animation

  34. Allison Rutland

    Animation

  35. Matt Majers

    Animation

  36. Arun Rao

    Animation

  37. Angus MacLane

    Angus MacLane

    Animation

  38. Benjamin Su

    Animation

  39. Andrew L. Schmidt

    Animation

  40. Simon Christen

    Animation

  41. Simon Allen

    Animation

  42. Jonathen Collins

    Animation

  43. Andrew Gordon

    Animation

  44. Rich McKain

    Animation

  45. Mark C. Harris

    Animation

  46. Dan Nguyen

    Animation

  47. Shaun Chacko

    Animation

  48. Nickolas Rosario

    Animation

  49. Scott Clark

    Animation

  50. Tom Zach

    Animation

  51. Adam Burke

    Animation

  52. Max Sachar

    Animation Department Coordinator

  53. David Park

    Animation Manager

  54. Jesus Martinez

    Animation Production Assistant

  55. Audrey Bagley

    Creature Technical Director

  56. Alexander Nehls

    Creature Technical Director

  57. Tsung-Yin Hsieh

    Fix Animator

  58. Eric S. Degner

    Fix Animator

  59. Neth Nom

    Fix Animator

  60. Jae Hyung Kim

    Fix Animator

  61. Guillaume Chartier

    Fix Animator

  62. Terry Song

    Fix Animator

  63. Eric Andraos

    Shading

  64. Jane Yen

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  65. Hsiao-Hsien Lo

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  66. Konstantin Promokhov

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  67. Rogan Griffin

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  68. Todd Krish

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  69. Michael Fu

    Simulation & Effects Artist

  70. Kirsten Peterson

    Simulation & Effects Production Assistant

  71. Leslie Pao

    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  72. Mach Tony Kobayashi

    VFX Artist

  73. Tolga Goktekin

    VFX Artist

  74. Juan J. Buhler

    VFX Artist

  75. Jason Johnston

    VFX Artist

  76. Sandra Ford Karpman

    Visual Effects

  77. Andrew Jimenez

    Visual Effects

  78. Erik Langley

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  79. Bob Whitehill

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt

    Screenplay

  2. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich

    Story

  3. John Lasseter
  4. Andrew Stanton
  5. Nick Sung

    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page