Cast 59

  1. Tom Hanks

    Tom Hanks
    Woody (voice)

  2. Tim Allen

    Tim Allen
    Buzz Lightyear (voice)

  3. Ned Beatty

    Ned Beatty
    Lotso (voice)

  4. Joan Cusack

    Joan Cusack
    Jessie the Yodeling Cowgirl (voice)

  5. Michael Keaton

    Michael Keaton
    Ken (voice)

  6. Whoopi Goldberg

    Whoopi Goldberg
    Stretch the Octopus (voice)

  7. Bonnie Hunt

    Bonnie Hunt
    Purple-haired doll (voice)

  8. Wallace Shawn

    Wallace Shawn
    Rex (voice)

  9. John Ratzenberger

    John Ratzenberger
    Hamm (voice)

  10. Don Rickles

    Don Rickles
    Mr. Potato Head (voice)

  11. Estelle Harris

    Estelle Harris
    Mrs. Potato Head (voice)

  12. John Morris

    John Morris
    Andy (voice)

  13. Jodi Benson

    Jodi Benson
    Barbie (voice)

  14. Emily Hahn

    Emily Hahn
    Bonnie (voice)

  15. Laurie Metcalf

    Laurie Metcalf
    Andy's Mom (voice)

  16. Blake Clark

    Blake Clark
    Slinky Dog (voice)

  17. Teddy Newton

    Teddy Newton
    Chatter Telephone (voice)

  18. Kristen Schaal

    Kristen Schaal
    Trixie (voice)

  19. R. Lee Ermey

    R. Lee Ermey
    Sarge (voice)

  20. Bud Luckey

    Bud Luckey
    Chuckles (voice)

  21. Beatrice Miller

    Beatrice Miller
    Molly (voice)

  22. Timothy Dalton

    Timothy Dalton
    Mr. Pricklepants (voice)

  23. Lori Alan

    Lori Alan
    Bonnie's Mom (voice)

  24. Jeff Garlin

    Jeff Garlin
    Buttercup (voice)

  25. John Cygan

    John Cygan
    Twitch (voice)

  26. Jeff Pidgeon

    Jeff Pidgeon
    Aliens (voice)

  27. Jack Angel

    Jack Angel
    Chunk (voice)

  28. Jan Rabson

    Jan Rabson
    Sparks (voice)

  29. Richard Kind

    Richard Kind
    Bookworm (voice)

  30. Erik von Detten

    Erik von Detten
    Sid (voice)

  31. Jack Willis
    Frog (voice)

  32. Carlos Alazraqui

    Carlos Alazraqui
    Additional Voice (voice)

  33. Teresa Ganzel

    Teresa Ganzel
    Additional Voice (voice)

  34. Jess Harnell

    Jess Harnell
    Additional Voice (voice)

  35. Danny Mann

    Danny Mann
    Additional Voice (voice)

  36. Mickie McGowan

    Mickie McGowan
    Additional Voice (voice)

  37. Laraine Newman

    Laraine Newman
    Additional Voice (voice)

  38. Colleen O'Shaughnessey
    Additional Voice (voice)

  39. Bob Peterson

    Bob Peterson
    Additional Voice (voice)

  40. Jerome Ranft

    Jerome Ranft
    Additional Voice (voice)

  41. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich
    Additional Voice (voice)

  42. Colette Whitaker

    Colette Whitaker
    Additional Voice (voice)

  43. Sherry Lynn

    Sherry Lynn
    (voice) (uncredited)

  44. Jim Ward

    Jim Ward
    (voice) (uncredited)

  45. Frank Welker

    Frank Welker
    Bullseye / Buster / The Monkey / Pigeon (voice) (uncredited)

  46. Javier Fernández-Peña
    Spanish Buzz (voice)

  47. Charlie Bright
    Young Andy / Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  48. Amber Kroner
    Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  49. Brianna Maiwand
    Pea-in-a-Pod (voice)

  50. Constantino Bravos
    Children (voice)

  51. Taiana Huff
    Children (voice)

  52. Adam Joshua Jastrow
    Children (voice)

  53. Leo Jergovic
    Children (voice)

  54. Theodore F. Kayser
    Children (voice)

  55. Gia Michailidis
    Children (voice)

  56. Nikolas Michailidis
    Children (voice)

  57. Aramé Scott

    Aramé Scott
    Children (voice)

  58. Woody Smith
    Children (voice)

  59. Hannah Unkrich
    Children (voice) (archive sound)

Crew 216

Art

  1. Bob Pauley
    Production Design

  2. Susan Bradley
    Art Direction

  3. Erin Magill
    Art Department Coordinator

  4. Lourdes Marquez Alba
    Art Department Manager

  5. Juliet Pokorny
    Art Department Manager

  6. Susan Bradley
    Title Designer

Camera

  1. Jeremy Lasky

    Jeremy Lasky
    Director of Photography

  2. Kevin Estrada
    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Christina Garcia Weiland
    Set Dressing Artist

  2. Alison Leaf
    Set Dressing Artist

Crew

  1. Steve Jobs

    Steve Jobs
    Thanks

  2. Hayao Miyazaki
  3. Isao Takahata
  4. Toshio Suzuki
  5. Paul Cichocki
    Post Production Supervisor

  6. Kim White
    Lighting Camera

  7. Greg Loskorn
    Score Engineer

  8. Greg Snyder
    Second Film Editor

  9. Anna Wolitzky
    Second Film Editor

  10. David Eisenmann
    Sets & Props Supervisor

  11. Driton 'Tony' Dovolani
    Choreographer

  12. Alfred Montejano
    Additional Music

  13. Bruno Coon
    Additional Music

  14. Allison W. Nelson
    Set Production Assistant

  15. Bryan Bird
    Animal Wrangler

  16. Cheryl Burke

    Cheryl Burke
    Choreographer

  17. Luigi Passalacqua
    Craft Service

  18. Chris Montan
    Executive Music Producer

  19. Erik Forman
    Information Systems Manager

  20. Tony Sereno
    Mix Technician

  21. Evelyn Gee
    Post Production Assistant

  22. Cynthia Slavens
    Post Production Supervisor

  23. Peter Sohn

    Peter Sohn
    Production Artist

  24. Claire Faggioli
    Production Office Assistant

  25. Eric Froemling
    Sequence Leads

  26. Stas Bondarenko
    Software Engineer

  27. Michael A. Bordas
    Software Engineer

  28. Michael Chann
    Software Engineer

  29. Alden Chew
    Software Engineer

  30. Mark Hessler
    Software Engineer

  31. Hayley Iben
    Software Engineer

  32. Jason Kim
    Software Engineer

  33. Shiqi Yang
    Software Engineer

  34. Bobby Podesta
    Supervising Animator

  35. Michael Venturini
    Supervising Animator

  36. Guido Quaroni

    Guido Quaroni
    Supervising Technical Director

  37. Shawn Hovis
    Systems Administrators & Support

  38. Ross Dickinson
    Systems Administrators & Support

  39. Tyler Fazakerley
    Systems Administrators & Support

  40. Dan Hoffman
    Systems Administrators & Support

  41. Marty Lew
    Systems Administrators & Support

  42. Terry Lee Moseley
    Systems Administrators & Support

  43. Catherine Obuhoff
    Systems Administrators & Support

  44. Peter Plackowski
    Systems Administrators & Support

  45. Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
    Systems Administrators & Support

  46. Mike Sundy
    Systems Administrators & Support

  47. Andy Thomas
    Systems Administrators & Support

  48. Ian Westcott
    Systems Administrators & Support

Directing

  1. Lee Unkrich

    Lee Unkrich
    Director

  2. Mark Sanford
    Layout

Editing

  1. Ken Schretzmann
  2. Terry Claborn
    Color Timer

  3. Renee Steen
    Assistant Editor

  4. Ann Brilz
    Editorial Manager

  5. Bradley Furnish
    Assistant Editor

  6. Jim Passon
    Color Timer

  7. Jenn Nolan
    Editorial Coordinator

Lighting

  1. Alex Mandel
    Lighting Manager

  2. Dale Ruffolo
    Lighting Artist

  3. Farhez Rayani
    Lighting Artist

  4. Jeremy Birn
    Lighting Artist

  5. Andrew Pienaar
    Lighting Artist

  6. Afonso Salcedo
    Lighting Artist

  7. Brian Boyd
    Master Lighting Artist

  8. Kathleen Cosby
    Master Lighting Artist

  9. Airton Dittz Jr.
    Master Lighting Artist

  10. Christopher Lee Fowler
    Master Lighting Artist

  11. Jesse Hollander
    Master Lighting Artist

  12. Steven James
    Master Lighting Artist

  13. Ken Lao
    Master Lighting Artist

  14. Ian Megibben
    Master Lighting Artist

  15. Erik Smitt
    Master Lighting Artist

Production

  1. John Lasseter

    John Lasseter
    Producer

  2. Nicole Paradis Grindle
    Associate Producer

  3. Natalie Lyon
    Casting

  4. Kevin Reher
    Casting

  5. Holly Dorff

    Holly Dorff
    Casting

  6. Mickie McGowan
  7. Beatrice De Luca
    Production Accountant

  8. Marc S. Greenberg
    Production Accountant

  9. Amy Hale
    Production Coordinator

  10. Stephen Krug
    Production Coordinator

  11. Briana Gardner
    Publicist

  12. Chris Wiggum
    Publicist

Sound

  1. Randy Newman
  2. Tom Myers
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  3. Dustin Cawood
    Sound Effects Editor

  4. Barney Jones
    Music Editor

  5. David Slusser
    Music Editor

  6. Tom Hardisty
    Scoring Mixer

  7. Benjamin A. Burtt
    Assistant Sound Editor

  8. David Boucher
    Scoring Mixer

  9. Eric Bradley

    Eric Bradley
    Musician

  10. James Thatcher
    Musician

  11. Wade Culbreath
    Musician

  12. Ronald G. Roumas
    Sound Recordist

  13. Doc Kane
    ADR & Dubbing

  14. Steve Slanec
    ADR Editor

  15. Jana Vance
    Foley

  16. Pascal Garneau
    Foley Editor

  17. Dee Selby
    Foley Editor

  18. Andrew Page
    Music Director

  19. Tom MacDougall
    Music Supervisor

  20. George Doering
    Musician

  21. Andrew Hansen
    Musician

  22. Don Davis
    Orchestrator

  23. Jonathan Sacks
    Orchestrator

  24. Michael Semanick
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  25. Teresa Eckton
    Sound Effects Editor

  26. Al Nelson
    Sound Effects Editor

  27. Tim Nielsen
    Sound Effects Editor

  28. Michael Silvers
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Andrew Jimenez
    Visual Effects

  2. Simon Allen
    Animation

  3. Bob Whitehill
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  4. Angus MacLane

    Angus MacLane
    Animation

  5. Sandra Ford Karpman
    Visual Effects

  6. Andrew Gordon
    Animation

  7. David Park
    Animation Manager

  8. Todd Krish
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  9. Joshua Hollander
    3D Director

  10. Michael Fu
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  11. Rogan Griffin
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  12. Hsiao-Hsien Lo
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  13. Konstantin Promokhov
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  14. Jane Yen
    Simulation & Effects Artist

  15. Dan Nguyen
    Animation

  16. Jaime Landes Roe
    Animation

  17. Lindsay Andrus
    Animation

  18. Mark C. Harris
    Animation

  19. Carlos Baena
    Animation

  20. Adam Burke
    Animation

  21. Shaun Chacko
    Animation

  22. Simon Christen
    Animation

  23. Scott Clark
    Animation

  24. Brett Coderre
    Animation

  25. Jonathen Collins
    Animation

  26. Don Crum
    Animation

  27. Arik Ehle
    Animation

  28. Ike Feldman
    Animation

  29. Aaron Hartline
    Animation

  30. Neil Helm
    Animation

  31. Timothy Hittle
    Animation

  32. Nancy Kato
    Animation

  33. Ken Kim
    Animation

  34. Aaron Koressel
    Animation

  35. Bruce Kuei
    Animation

  36. Austin Madison
    Animation

  37. Matt Majers
    Animation

  38. Rich McKain
    Animation

  39. Victor Navone

    Victor Navone
    Animation

  40. Rich Quade
    Animation

  41. Arun Rao
    Animation

  42. K. C. Roeyer
    Animation

  43. Nickolas Rosario
    Animation

  44. Allison Rutland
    Animation

  45. Brett Schulz
    Animation

  46. Bob Scott
    Animation

  47. Doug Sheppeck
    Animation

  48. Matthew Strangio
    Animation

  49. Benjamin Su
    Animation

  50. Raphael Suter
    Animation

  51. Becki Tower
    Animation

  52. Kristoff Vergne
    Animation

  53. Carlo Vogele
    Animation

  54. Royce Wesley
    Animation

  55. Anthony Ho Wong
    Animation

  56. Stephen L. Wong
    Animation

  57. Tom Zach
    Animation

  58. Max Sachar
    Animation Department Coordinator

  59. Jesus Martinez
    Animation Production Assistant

  60. Audrey Bagley
    Creature Technical Director

  61. Alexander Nehls
    Creature Technical Director

  62. Guillaume Chartier
    Fix Animator

  63. Neth Nom
    Fix Animator

  64. Terry Song
    Fix Animator

  65. Eric S. Degner
    Fix Animator

  66. Tsung-Yin Hsieh
    Fix Animator

  67. Jae Hyung Kim
    Fix Animator

  68. Eric Andraos
    Shading

  69. Kirsten Peterson
    Simulation & Effects Production Assistant

  70. Leslie Pao
    Stereoscopic Coordinator

  71. Juan J. Buhler
    VFX Artist

  72. Tolga Goktekin
    VFX Artist

  73. Erik Langley
    Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing

  1. Michael Arndt

    Michael Arndt
    Screenplay

  2. Nick Sung
    Storyboard

  3. John Lasseter
  4. Andrew Stanton
  5. Lee Unkrich

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.