Profile Show All

Jack Haley Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 36

Birthday: 1898-08-10

Day of Death: 1979-06-06

Place of Birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • John Joseph Haley Jr.

Jack Haley

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Jack Haley.

Acting
2013 The Wizard of Oz 75th Anniversary Eddition as Hickory - The Tin Man
2000 The Dark Side of the Rainbow as Hickory, the Tin Man
1974 These Are the Days - (16 episodes)
1974 That's Entertainment! as Clip from 'The Wizard of Oz' (archive footage)
1963 Burke's Law - (1 episode)
1958 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse - (1 episode)
1952 This Is Your Life - (1 episode)
1950 The Colgate Comedy Hour - (1 episode)
1946 People Are Funny as Pinky Wilson
1945 Sing Your Way Home as Steve Kimball
1945 George White's Scandals as Jack Evans
1945 Scared Stiff as Larry Elliot
1944 One Body Too Many as Albert Tuttle
1944 Higher and Higher as Mike O'Brien
1942 Beyond the Blue Horizon
1941 Navy Blues as Powerhouse Bolton
1941 Moon Over Miami as Jack O'Hara
1939 The Wizard of Oz as The Tin Man
1939 The Wizard of Oz as Hickory
1938 Thanks for Everything
1938 Hold That Co-ed as Wilbur Peters
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band as Davey Lane
1938 Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm as Orville Smithers
1937 Danger - Love at Work as Henry Throckmorton MacMorrow
1937 Wake Up and Live as Eddie Kane
1937 Pick a Star as Joe Jenkins
1936 Pigskin Parade as Winston 'Slug' Winters
1936 Mister Cinderella as Joe Jenkins
1936 Poor Little Rich Girl as Jimmy Dolan
1935 Coronado as Chuck Hornbostel
1935 The Girl Friend as Henry A. Henry
1935 Spring Tonic as Sykes
1934 Here Comes the Groom as Mike Scanlon
1933 Sitting Pretty as Pete Pendleton
1933 Salt Water Daffy as Elmer Wagonbottom
1930 Follow Thru as Jack Martin
1900 Pioneer One - (6 episodes)