Profile Show All

Juanjo Puigcorbé Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 29

Birthday: 1955-07-22

Place of Birth: -

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Juanjo Puigcorbe

Juanjo Puigcorbé

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Juanjo Puigcorbé.

Acting
2014 Barcelona 1714
2013 La venta del paraíso as Olivetti
2012 Ni pies ni cabeza as General Yanes
2012 As Luck Would Have It
2010 Felipe y Letizia as Juan Carlos de Borbón
2008 La conjura de El Escorial as Felipe II
2004 Unconscious as Dr. Mira, Alma's father
2003 Besos de gato as Fran
1999 Novios as Arturo
1998 La mirada del otro as Ramón
1997 To the limit as Javier
1997 Airbag as Jugador timba
1997 Corazón loco as Félix
1997 Love Can Seriously Damage Your Health as Santi Garcia
1996 Gran Slalom as Manuel
1996 Amores que matan
1995 Justino, un asesino de la tercera edad as Empresario
1994 All men are the same as Joaquín
1994 My Soul Brother as Toni
1994 Una chica entre un millón
1993 The Diary of Lady M as Diego
1992 La reina anónima as Marido
1991 How to Be a Woman and Not Die in the Attempt as Mariano
1987 Barrios altos as Luis
1987 Mi general as Capitán Eusebio Pujol
1985 The Heifer
1983 Un genio en apuros
1981 La quinta del porro
1900 Proceso a Mariana Pineda as Teniente Alba (5 episodes, 1984)
Writing
1981 La quinta del porro … Writer