Profile Show All

Ophelia Lovibond Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 21

Birthday: 1986-02-19

Place of Birth: London - England - UK

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Ophelia Lucy Lovibond

Ophelia Lovibond

Biography

Ophelia had a part in the John Lennon biopic Nowhere Boy as well as the TV series FM. She played a leading role in the film 4.3.2.1 as Shannon and had roles in the 2011 films London Boulevard, No Strings Attached and Mr Popper's Pengiuns.

Acting
2014 Exit Log as Hannah
2014 8 Minutes Idle as Teri
2013 Thor: The Dark World as Collector's Assistant
2013 A Single Shot as Abbie
2012 The Poison Tree as Biba Capel
2012 Elementary - (3 episodes) as Kitty Winter
2012 Titanic: Blood and Steel - (12 episodes)
2011 Turnout as Sophie
2011 Mr. Popper's Penguins as Pippi
2011 No Strings Attached as Vanessa
2010 London Boulevard as Penny
2010 4.3.2.1 as Shannon
2009 Shadows In The Sun as Kate
2009 FM - (9 episodes) as Daisy
2008 Delta Forever - (1 episode)
2007 Popcorn as Katerina
2007 Inspector Lewis - (1 episode)
2001 Messiah - (1 episode)
1992 Heartbeat - (1 episode)
1984 The Bill - (2 episodes)
1900 The Wilsons - (6 episodes)