Profile Show All

John Ratzenberger Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 57

Birthday: 1947-04-06

Place of Birth: Bridgeport - Connecticut - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • John Deszo Ratzenberger

John Ratzenberger

Biography

No one has entered a biography for John Ratzenberger.

Acting
2015 The Good Dinosaur
2013 Monsters University as Yeti (voice)
2013 Legit - (13 episodes) as Walter Nugent
2012 Brave as Gordon (voice)
2012 The Woodcarver as Ernest Otto
2011 Fixing Pete
2011 Hawaiian Vacation as Hamm (voice)
2011 Cars 2 as Mack (voice)
2010 Toy Story 3 as Hamm (voice)
2009 Up as Construction Foreman Tom (voice)
2009 Drop Dead Diva - (1 episode)
2008 Our First Christmas
2008 WALL·E
2007 Ratatouille as Mustafa
2006 Cars as Mack / Hamm Truck / Abominable Snow Plow (voice)
2004 The Incredibles as The Underminer (voice)
2004 Rodney - (1 episode)
2004 John Ratzenberger's Made in America - (90 episodes)
2003 Finding Nemo as Fish School
2002 8 Simple Rules - (3 episodes)
2001 Monsters, Inc. as Yeti
2001 Determination of Death as Charlie Halloran
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - (1 episode) as Stu Kirchoff
2000 Tick Tock as Clay Fairfield, P.I.
1999 Toy Story 2 as Hamm the Piggy Bank (voice)
1998 A Bug's Life as P.T. Flea (voice)
1998 That '70s Show - (1 episode)
1997 The Wonderful World of Disney - (1 episode)
1995 Toy Story as Hamm (voice)
1994 Touched by an Angel - (1 episode)
1994 Sister, Sister - (2 episodes)
1993 Frasier - (1 episode)
1990 Camp Cucamonga as Marvin Schector
1990 Blossom - (1 episode)
1990 Wings - (1 episode)
1989 The Simpsons - (1 episode)
1987 House 2: The Second Story as Bill
1987 Timestalkers as General Joe Brodsky
1983 Wizards and Warriors - (1 episode)
1983 The Good Soldier as Jimmy
1982 St. Elsewhere - (1 episode)
1982 Cheers - (1 episode)
1982 Cheers - (54 episodes) as Cliff Clavin
1982 Battletruck as Rusty
1981 Ragtime as Policeman
1981 Outland as Tarlow
1981 Hill Street Blues - (1 episode)
1980 Magnum, P.I. - (1 episode)
1980 Motel Hell as Drummer
1980 Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back as Rebel Force Major Derlin
1979 Arabian Adventure as Achmed
1978 Warlords of Atlantis as Fenn
1900 Titleist: Made in America
1900 Small World - (0 episodes) as Morris Zapp
1900 A Fare to Remember
Directing
1996 Pearl - (1 episode) … Director
1994 Madman of the People - (2 episodes) … Director
1994 Sister, Sister - (1 episode) … Director
1990 Evening Shade - (1 episode) … Director
1982 Cheers - (4 episodes) … Director