Profile Show All

Gina Carano Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 14

Birthday: 1982-04-16

Place of Birth: Dallas County - Texas - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Gina Joy Carano

Gina Carano

Biography

Gina Joy Carano (born April 16, 1982) is an American actress, television personality, fitness model and a former mixed martial artist. Carano appeared as Crush, a Gladiator on American Gladiators. She has been referred to as the "Face of Women's MMA." Carano was formerly the third best 145 lb (66 kg) female fighter in the world, according to the Unified Women's MMA Rankings. Carano starred in the 2012 action film, Haywire, and will appear in the 2013 film Fast & Furious 6.

Acting
2014 In the Blood as Ava
2013 Almost Human - (1 episode) as Danica
2013 Fast & Furious 6 as Riley
2012 I Am Bruce Lee as Herself
2012 Haywire as Mallory Kane
2009 Blood and Bone as Veretta
2009 Strikeforce: Carano vs. Cyborg as Herself
2008 EliteXC: Heat as herself
2008 EliteXC/CBS - Primetime 1 as herself
2008 American Gladiators - (20 episodes)
2007 Fight Girls - (8 episodes)
2006 Strikeforce: Triple Threat as Herself
2005 Ring Girls as Herself
1900 EliteXC - Destiny as Gina Carano