Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 62

Birthday: 1965-07-08

Place of Birth: Ivoryton - Connecticut - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Lee Allen Tergesen

Lee Tergesen

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Lee Tergesen.

Acting
2013 No One Lives as Hoag
2013 Red Widow - (8 episodes) as Mike Tomlin
2012 The Collection as Lucello
2012 The River - (9 episodes)
2012 Red Tails as Colonel Jack Tomlinson
2011 Silver Tongues as Gerry
2011 Person of Interest - (1 episode) as Detective Petersen
2011 2nd Take as Bobby
2010 Helena from the Wedding as Alex
2009 Cupid - (1 episode)
2009 Kings - (1 episode)
2009 Castle - (1 episode)
2008 Generation Kill - (10 episodes)
2007 Cane - (1 episode)
2007 Bury My Heart At Wounded Knee as Daniel Royer
2006 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning as Holden
2006 The New Adventures of Old Christine - (2 episodes)
2006 The Unit - (1 episode)
2006 The Exonerated as Walter Rhodes
2005 Masters of Horror - (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds - (1 episode)
2005 Wanted - (13 episodes)
2005 Extreme Dating as Hack
2005 The Closer - (1 episode)
2004 House - (2 episodes)
2004 Desperate Housewives - (20 episodes)
2004 The Forgotten as Al Petalis
2004 Rescue Me - (3 episodes)
2004 The 4400 - (1 episode)
2003 Monster as Vincent Corey
2003 The Handler - (1 episode)
2003 Queens Supreme - (2 episodes)
2002 Hack - (1 episode)
2002 Bark as Peter
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent - (2 episodes)
2001 The Boys of Sunset Ridge as Ben Thorpe at 33
2001 Wild Iris as Lud van Eppy
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - (1 episode)
2000 Shaft as Luger
2000 The Beat - (5 episodes)
2000 Diamonds as Border Guard
1999 Desert Heat as Luke
1999 Third Watch - (1 episode)
1999 The Hoop Life - (1 episode)
1997 Cracker - (1 episode)
1997 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show - (1 episode)
1997 Oz - (64 episodes) as Tobias Beecher
1994 Touched by an Angel - (1 episode)
1994 ER - (1 episode)
1994 Weird Science - (1 episode)
1994 Duckman - (1 episode)
1993 Wayne's World 2 as Terry
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street - (7 episodes)
1992 Wayne's World as Terry
1991 Point Break as Rosie
1991 Cast a Deadly Spell as Larry Willis / Lilly Sirwar
1990 Law & Order - (2 episodes)
1987 Invasion of the Mindbenders as Crash Hopkins
1900 Southern Comfort as Blue
1900 Southern Comfort (FOX) - (0 episodes)
1900 A.M.P.E.D. - (0 episodes)
1900 Generation Kill as Evan 'Scribe' Wright