Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 1

Birthday: 1972-08-13

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, US

Adult Actor: True

Official Homepage:

Also Known As

  • Zoe Holloway

Zoey Holloway

Biography

Tall (5'9"), leggy, and shapely brunette stunner Zoey Holloway was born Tina Thurston on November 27, 1972 in Los Angeles, California. Holloway had a very rough go of it as a kid: She not only was sexually abused by two different stepfathers, but also primarily grew up in the California state foster care system and got pregnant at age nineteen. Moreover, Zoey did an assortment of jobs -- a book keeper in retail in Utah, cocktail waitress, dancing in topless clubs for three years in San Francisco, California and Las Vegas, Nevada; telemarketing, working at a massage parlor in Los Angeles, California, plus working at health spas in Napa and San Raphael, California as well as Salt Lake City, Utah -- prior to her involvement in the adult film industry. Holloway first began performing in explicit X-rated movies in February, 2009. She's often cast in MILF/cougar roles. Zoey won an AVN Award for Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene in 2010. In addition, Holloway has appeared as a bondage/fetish model and actress on S&M-themed adult websites. The mother of two children, Zoey has been married twice and likes to write songs.

Acting
2011 Portrait of a Call Girl