Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 15

Birthday: 1975-12-05

Place of Birth: Los Angeles - California - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage:

Also Known As

  • Paula Maxine Patton

Paula Patton

Biography

Paula Maxine Patton (born December 5, 1975, height 5' 7¼" (1,71 m)) is an American actress. She is mostly known for her appearances in the films Idlewild (2006), Déjà Vu (2006), Mirrors (2008), Precious (2009), Just Wright (2010), and Jumping the Broom (2011).

Acting
2016 The mummy
2016 Warcraft
2015 Mission: Impossible 5 as Jane Carter
2014 About Last Night as Alison
2013 Baggage Claim as Montana Moore
2013 2 Guns as Deb
2012 Disconnect as Cindy
2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol as Jane Carter
2011 Jumping the Broom as Sabrina Watson
2010 Just Wright as Morgan Alexander
2009 Precious as Ms. Rain
2008 Mirrors as Amy Carson
2006 Déjà Vu as Claire Kuchever
2006 Idlewild as Angel
2005 London as Alex