Profile Show All

Xander Berkeley Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 110

Birthday: 1955-12-16

Place of Birth: Brooklyn - New York City - New York - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Alexander Harper Berkeley

Xander Berkeley

Biography

Alexander Harper "Xander" Berkeley (born December 16, 1955) is an American actor. His roles include George Mason on the television series 24.

Acting
2014 Salem - (13 episodes) as Magistrat Hale
2014 Son of Batman as Dr. Kirk Langstrom
2014 Small Time as Chick
2014 Transcendence as Dr. Thomas Casey
2013 Live at the Foxes Den as Kenneth
2013 Louder than Words as Dr. Lansen
2012 That Guy... Who Was in That Thing as Himself
2011 Hangover in L.A. as Moe
2011 Seeking Justice as Lieutenant Durgan
2011 Girl Walks Into a Bar as Moe
2010 Luster as Detective Carter
2010 Nikita - (45 episodes) as Percival "Percy" Rose
2010 Below the Beltway as McMahon
2010 Kick-Ass as Detective Vic Gigante
2010 Bedrooms as Harry
2009 Superman/Batman: Public Enemies as Captain Atom
2009 Year One as King
2009 Cook County as Sonny
2008 Taken as Stuart
2008 The Mentalist - (4 episodes) as Sheriff McAllister
2007 Fracture as Judge Moran
2006 The Garage
2006 Jericho - (1 episode)
2006 Seraphim Falls as Railroad Foreman
2006 Magma: Volcanic Disaster as Peter Shepherd
2005 Criminal Minds - (1 episode)
2005 Bones - (1 episode)
2005 Deepwater as Gus
2005 Drop Dead Sexy as Harkness
2005 Medium - (1 episode)
2004 The 100 Scariest Movie Moments as Himself
2004 Boston Legal - (1 episode)
2004 The Batman - (1 episode)
2004 In Enemy Hands as Admiral Kentz
2003 Karen Sisco - (1 episode)
2003 Teen Titans - (2 episodes)
2003 Quicksand as Joey Patterson
2002 The Twilight Zone - (1 episode)
2002 The Court - (3 episodes)
2001 Storytelling as Mr. DeMarco
2001 24 - (10 episodes)
2001 24 - (59 episodes) as George Mason
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent - (1 episode)
2001 China: The Panda Adventure as Dakar Johnston
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - (4 episodes)
2000 Shanghai Noon as Nathan Van Cleef
2000 Timecode as Evan Wantz
1999 The West Wing - (1 episode)
1999 Universal Soldier: The Return as Dr. Dylan Cotner
1999 NetForce as Bo Tyler
1999 Batman Beyond - (2 episodes)
1998 Winchell as Gavreau
1998 Phoenix as Lt. Clyde Webber
1998 The Wild Thornberrys - (2 episodes)
1997 Gattaca as Dr. Lamar
1997 Air Force One as Secret Service Agent Gibbs
1996 Persons Unknown as Tosh
1996 If These Walls Could Talk as John Barrows
1996 Superman: The Animated Series - (1 episode)
1996 Barb Wire as Alexander Willis
1996 Nash Bridges - (1 episode)
1996 Poison Ivy II: Lily as Donald Falk
1995 Heat as Ralph
1995 Partners - (1 episode)
1995 Apollo 13 as Henry Hurt
1995 Safe as Greg White
1995 The Outer Limits - (1 episode)
1994 Gargoyles - (2 episodes)
1994 ER - (1 episode)
1994 New York Undercover - (1 episode)
1994 Duckman - (1 episode)
1993 Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman as Second Man
1993 Donato and Daughter as Russ Loring
1993 The X-Files - (1 episode)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. - (1 episode)
1992 A Few Good Men as Capt. Whitaker
1992 Candyman as Trevor Lyle
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day as Todd Voight
1991 Dillinger as Harry Copeland
1990 The Rookie as Blackwell
1990 The Grifters as Lt. Pierson
1990 Law & Order - (1 episode)
1990 Short Time as Stark
1990 The Guardian as Detective
1990 The Gumshoe Kid as Monty Griswold
1989 The Fabulous Baker Boys as Lloyd
1989 L.A. Takedown as Waingro
1988 Deadly Dreams as Jack Torme
1988 The Verne Miller Story as Cardogan
1988 The Lawless Land as Ez Andy
1987 Walker as Byron Cole
1987 Wiseguy - (1 episode)
1987 Straight to Hell as Preacher McMahon
1986 Sid & Nancy as Bowery Snax
1986 Omega Syndrome
1985 The Twilight Zone - (1 episode)
1985 Volunteers as Kent Sutcliffe
1985 Moonlighting - (1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice - (2 episodes)
1983 The A-Team - (2 episodes) as Baker
1982 Remington Steele - (1 episode)
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey - (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey - (1 episode)
1981 Falcon Crest - (1 episode)
1981 Mommie Dearest as Christopher Crawford (adult)
1979 Hart to Hart - (1 episode)
1977 The Incredible Hulk - (1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H - (1 episode)
1900 Day One - (1 episode)
1900 High Bar - (1 episode)
1900 If These Walls Could Talk - (0 episodes)
Production
2009 Cook County … Producer