Profile Show All

Serge Rousseau Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 8

Birthday: 1930-03-13

Day of Death: 2007-11-02

Place of Birth: Aube - France

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Serge Jean Léon Rousseau

Serge Rousseau

Biography

Serge Rousseau, de son nom complet Serge Jean Léon Rousseau, est un acteur et un agent de cinéma français, né le 13 mars 1930 à Aube (Orne), mort le 2 novembre 2007 à Saint-Cloud. Il était marié à l'actrice Marie Dubois.

Acting
1985 Vivement Truffaut as Serge Rousseau
1978 The Green Room as Paul Massigny
1970 Nous n'irons plus au bois as Albert
1968 Stolen Kisses as Unknown Man
1968 The Bride Wore Black as David
1966 Is Paris Burning? as Col. Fabien
1965 The Sleeping Car Murder as le contrôleur du train
1961 Les mauvais coups as Duval