Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 71

Birthday: 1919-08-15

Day of Death: 1999-01-30

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Henry Richard Hall
  • Henry Hall

Huntz Hall

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Huntz Hall.

Acting
1992 Auntie Lee's Meat Pies as Farmer
1987 Cyclone as Long John
1979 Gas Pump Girls as Uncle Joe
1977 CHiPs - (1 episode)
1976 Good Heavens - (1 episode)
1971 The Chicago Teddy Bears - (13 episodes)
1970 The Phynx as Huntz Hall
1966 Second Fiddle to a Steel Guitar as Huntz
1958 In the Money as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1957 Looking for Danger as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1957 Spook Chasers as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1957 Hold That Hypnotist as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1956 Hot Shots as Horace DeBussy 'Sach' Jones
1956 Fighting Trouble as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1956 Crashing Las Vegas as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1955 Dig That Uranium as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1955 Jail Busters as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1955 Spy Chasers as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1955 High Society as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1955 Bowery to Bagdad as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1954 Jungle Gents as 'Sach' Jones
1954 The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1954 Paris Playboys as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones / Prof. Maurice Gaston Le Beau
1953 Private Eyes as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1953 Clipped Wings as Horace Debussey "Sach" Jones
1953 Loose in London as Horace Debussy "Sach" Jones/Sir Horace
1953 Jalopy as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1952 No Holds Barred as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1952 Feudin' Fools as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1952 Here Come the Marines as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones Jr.
1952 Hold That Line as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones, a.k.a. Hurricane Jones
1951 Let's Go Navy! as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1951 Ghost Chasers as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1951 Bowery Battalion as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1950 Blues Busters as Horace DeBussy 'Sach' Jones, aka The Bowery Thrush
1950 Triple Trouble as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1950 Blonde Dynamite as 'Sach' Jones
1949 Master Minds as Sach
1949 Angels in Disguise as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1949 Trouble Makers as Sach, also called 'Chopper' McGee
1948 Jinx Money as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1948 Angels' Alley as Sach 'Turkey' Horace Debussy Jones
1947 Bowery Buckaroos as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1946 Spook Busters as Whitey (as Billy Benedict)
1946 Bowery Bombshell
1946 In Fast Company as Horace Debussy 'Sach' Jones
1945 Mr. Muggs Rides Again as Glimpy
1944 Follow the Leader as Glimpy Freedhoff
1944 Million Dollar Kid as Glimpy McClosky
1943 Ghosts on the Loose as Glimpy
1943 Kid Dynamite as Glimpy McGleavey
1942 'Neath Brooklyn Bridge as Glimpy
1942 Smart Alecks as Glimpy
1942 Let's Get Tough as Glimpy
1942 Mr. Wise Guy as Glimpy Stone
1941 Spooks Run Wild as Glimpy
1941 Sea Raiders as Toby Nelson
1941 Mob Town as Pig
1941 Bowery Blitzkrieg as Limpy
1940 Give Us Wings as Pig
1939 The Return of Doctor X as Pinky
1939 Dead End Kids On Dress Parade as Cadet Johnny Cabot
1939 Call a Messenger as 'Pig'
1939 The Angels Wash Their Faces as Huntz
1939 Hell's Kitchen as Bingo
1939 They Made Me a Criminal as Dippy
1938 Angels With Dirty Faces as Crab
1938 Crime School as Richard 'Goofy' Slade
1938 Swingtime in the Movies as Crime School Kid
1937 Dead End as Dippy
1937 Yodelin' Kid from Pine Ridge as Sheriff Martin