Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 27

Birthday: 1975-11-04

Place of Birth: Belfast - Northern Ireland - UK

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Hans Warren Christie

Warren Christie

Biography

Hans Warren Christie is a British-born Canadian television and film actor known for his roles as Ray Cataldo on the ABC drama October Road and as Aidan "Greggy" Stiviletto on the ABC series Happy Town.

Acting
2014 The Color of Rain as Michael Spehn
2012 This Means War as Steve
2011 Once Upon a Time - (1 episode)
2011 Apollo 18 as Capt. Benjamin Anderson
2011 Alphas - (24 episodes) as Cameron Hicks
2011 Three Weeks,Three Kids
2011 Street Wars as Radner
2011 Payback as Radner
2010 Ties That Bind as Peter Wilson
2009 Malibu Shark Attack as Chavez
2009 Castle - (1 episode) as Brad Parker
2008 The Most Wonderful Time of the Year as Morgan Derby
2008 Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation as Todd
2007 X's & O's as Lorenzo
2007 Beneath as Jeff
2007 October Road - (25 episodes)
2007 My Baby Is Missing as Tom Robbins
2006 Gray Matters as Trevor Brown
2005 Ghost Whisperer - (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural - (2 episodes)
2005 Battlestar Galactica - (2 episodes)
2005 Crossing as Tom Hopkins
2004 The Days - (1 episode)
2004 The Thing Below as Cassidy
2003 Jake 2.0 - (1 episode)
2002 The Twilight Zone - (1 episode)
1900 Magic Flute Diaries as Tom / Tamino