Profile Show All

Lynn Collins Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 23

Birthday: 1977-05-16

Place of Birth: Houston - Texas - USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Viola Lynn Collins

Lynn Collins

Biography

Viola Lynn Collins (born May 16, 1977), better known as Lynn Collins, is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Kayla Silverfox in the live-action film X-Men Origins: Wolverine.

Acting
2012 Elementary - (1 episode) as Tanya Barrett
2012 Unconditional as Samantha Crawford
2012 10 Years as Anna
2012 John Carter as Dejah Thoris
2011 Angels Crest as Cindy
2009 Uncertainty as Kate
2009 Blood Creek as Barb
2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine as Kayla Silverfox
2008 Life in Flight as Kate
2008 True Blood - (4 episodes) as Dawn Green
2008 Eavesdrop as Tallulah
2007 Numb as Sara
2007 The Number 23 as Suicide Blonde
2006 Return to Rajapur
2006 The Dog Problem as Lola
2006 The Lake House as Mona
2006 Bug as R.C.
2004 The Merchant of Venice as Portia
2004 13 Going On 30 as Wendy
2003 Down with Love as Beatnik Girl
2002 Haunted - (13 episodes) as Assistant D.A.Jessica Manning
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit - (1 episode)
1900 The Man on Carrion Road