Profile Show All

Giuliano Gemma Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 56

Birthday: 1938-09-02

Day of Death: 2013-10-01

Place of Birth: -

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Montgomery Wood

Giuliano Gemma

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Giuliano Gemma.

Acting
1988 Bloodfight as Martin Duranti
1986 Let's Hope It's a Girl as Nardoni
1985 Tex e il signore degli abissi as Tex Willer
1982 Tenebre as Detective Germani
1982 The Odd Squad as Lt. Joe Kirby
1980 L'avvertimento as Commissario Antonio Baresi
1980 Military Coup in Kolwezi as Adjudant-chef Federico
1979 A Man on His Knees
1978 They Died with Their Boots On as Roy Blood
1978 The Biggest Battle; Battle Force as Capitano Martin Scott
1978 Corleone as Vito Gargano
1978 Closed Circuit as Il pistolero
1977 I Am the Law as Prefetto Cesare Mori
1977 California as Michael 'California' Random
1977 Adios California as Michael 'California' Random
1976 Africa Express as John Baxter
1976 Safari Express as John Baxter
1976 The Desert of the Tartars as Mattis
1975 Shoot First… Ask Questions Later as Blanc de Blanc / Stetson
1974 Anche gli angeli tirano di destro as Sunny Abernati
1973 Troppo rischio per un uomo solo
1973 Il maschio ruspante as Romolo
1973 Even Angels Eat Beans as Sonny
1972 The Master Touch as Marco
1972 Amigo, Stay Away as Ben Bellew
1972 L'amante dell'Orsa Maggiore as Vladek
1971 L'arciere di fuoco as Robin Hood
1970 When Women Had Tails as Ulli
1970 Corbari
1969 The Price of Power as Bill Willer
1969 Alive or Preferably Dead as Monty Mulligan
1968 The Bastard as Jason
1968 A Sky Full of Stars for a Roof as Billy Boy aka Tim Hawkins
1967 Day of Anger as Scott Mary
1967 O Dia da Ira
1967 Long Days of Vengeance as Ted Barnett
1967 Wanted as Gary Ryan
1966 For a Few Extra Dollars as Gary Diamond (as Montgomery Wood)
1966 Arizona Colt as Arizona Colt
1966 Kiss Kiss... Bang Bang as Kirk Warren
1965 Adiós Gringo as Brent Landers
1965 The Return of Ringo as Capt. Montgomery Brown / 'Ringo' (as Montgomery Wood)
1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar as Gary O'Hara (as Montgomery Wood)
1965 A Pistol For Ringo as Ringo (as Montgomery Wood)
1965 Angelique: The Road To Versailles as Nicolas, alias Calembredaine
1964 Revolt of the Praetorians as Cocceio Nerva
1964 Ercole contro i figli del sole
1964 The Two Gladiators as Orazio
1964 Angelique as Nicolas Merlot, alias « Calembredaine »
1963 Goliath and the Sins of Babylon as Xandros
1963 The Leopard as General
1962 Shéhérazade as Acteur
1962 My Son, the Hero as Krios
1962 I Love, You Love
1961 Battle of the Worlds as Moran
1958 Venice, the Moon and You as Brando, giovane gondoliere nella sala da ballo