Profile Show All

Krissy Lynn Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 4

Birthday: 1984-12-14

Place of Birth: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Adult Actor: True

Official Homepage:

Also Known As

  • Krissi Lynn
  • Krisy Lynn

Krissy Lynn

Biography

Busty and shapely 5'3" blonde bombshell Krissy Lynn was born on December 14, 1984 in Salt Lake City, Utah. Krissy lost her virginity at age 14 and began her career in the adult entertainment industry working as an exotic dancer at the strip club Southern Exposure in Utah for about a year. Lynn moved to Las Vegas, Nevada and continued to work as a dancer at the gentleman's club Sapphire. While in Las Vegas she started frequenting the sex club the Green Door and hooked up with a star porn couple. This led directly to Krissy becoming involved with the porn film business. She signed a contract with the top agency LA Direct Models in September, 2008 and began performing in explicit hardcore movies in her mid 20s in 2009. Lynn has worked for such major companies as Vivid, Hustler, Wicked, and Pure Play. Krissy did her first anal sex scene for Brazzers in March, 2010. She won an AVN Award for Best Three-Way Sex Scene in 2011. She was nominated for three AVN awards for 2012, but did not win. Lynn enjoys hiking, exercising,and doing oil paintings in her spare time. Krissy is divorced and dating a fellow male porn star.

Acting
2014 The Great Bikini Bowling Bash as Jenn
2013 Intergalactic Swingers as Dara
2013 Strippers From Another World as Anita
2010 The 11th Hole