Profile Show All

Person Facts

Known Credits: 33

Birthday: 1962-10-16

Place of Birth: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Richard 'Flea' Balzari
  • Mike B. The Flea
  • Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Red Hot Chilli Peppers
  • The Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Flea

Michael Peter Balzary

Biography

No one has entered a biography for Michael Peter Balzary.

Acting
2014 Stan Lee's Mighty 7 as Roller Man
2014 Low Down as Hobbs
2012 Red Hot Chili Peppers Rock Im Pott as Himself
2012 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Bonnaroo 2012
2011 Bob and the Monster
2011 Everyday Sunshine: The Story of Fishbone as himself
2011 Red Hot Chili Peppers - Rock in Rio 2011 as Himself
2008 Patti Smith: Dream of Life as Himself
2007 Lil' Bush - (1 episode)
2007 Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten as Himself
2006 Too Tough to Die: A Tribute to Johnny Ramone as Himself
2005 We Jam Econo: The Story of the Minutemen as Himself
2004 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Live in Japan as Himself
2003 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Live at Slane Castle as Himself
2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie as Donnie Thornberry
2001 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Off the Map as Himself
2000 Flea - Adventures in Spontaneous Jamming and Techniques as Himself
1999 Gen 13 as Grunge / Edward Chang (voice)
1998 The Wild Thornberrys - (1 episode)
1998 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas as Hippie/Musician
1998 The Big Lebowski as Nihilist #2, Kieffer
1995 MADtv - (1 episode)
1994 Duckman - (1 episode)
1993 Motorama as Busboy
1991 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Funky Monks as Himself
1991 My Own Private Idaho as Budd
1990 Back to the Future Part III as Douglas J. Needles
1990 Red Hot Chili Peppers: Psychedelic Sexfunk Live from Heaven
1989 Back to the Future Part II as Needles
1987 Stranded as Jester The Alien
1987 Dudes as Milo
1985 Red Hot Chili Peppers - Live at Rockpalast
1984 Suburbia as Razzle