Profile Show All

Eva Green Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 19

Birthday: 1980-07-06

Place of Birth: Paris - France

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • Eva Gaëlle Green

Eva Green

Biography

Eva Gaëlle Green, born 6 July 1980, is a French actress and model. She started her career in theatre before making her film debut in 2003 in Bernardo Bertolucci's controversial The Dreamers. She achieved international recognition when she appeared in Ridley Scott's Kingdom of Heaven, and portrayed Vesper Lynd in the James Bond film Casino Royale. In 2006, Green was awarded the BAFTA Rising Star Award.

Acting
2016 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children as Mrs. Peregrine
2014 White Bird in a Blizzard as Eve Connor
2014 Sin City: A Dame to Kill For as Ava
2014 The Salvation as Madelaine
2014 Penny Dreadful - (8 episodes) as Vanessa Ives
2014 300: Rise of an Empire as Artemisia
2012 Dark Shadows as Angelique Bouchard
2011 Camelot - (25 episodes) as Morgan
2011 Perfect Sense as Susan
2010 Womb as Rebecca
2009 Cracks as Miss G
2008 Franklyn as Emilia
2007 The Golden Compass as Serafina Pekkala
2006 Casino Royale as Vesper Lynd
2005 Kingdom of Heaven as Sibylla
2004 Adventures of Arsene Lupin as Clarisse
2003 The Dreamers as Isabelle
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! - (1 episode)
1952 Today - (1 episode)