Profile Show All

David Burke Profile Image

Person Facts

Known Credits: 42

Birthday: 1967-06-18

Place of Birth: New Jersey - New York City -USA

Adult Actor: False

Official Homepage: -

Also Known As

  • David Eugene Burke

David Burke

Biography

David Burke was born on June 18, 1967 in New Jersey, USA as David Eugene Burke. He is an actor.

Acting
2014 NCIS: New Orleans - (1 episode) as Bernard Lanier
2010 Love and Distrust as Freddie
2009 Drop Dead Diva - (1 episode)
2009 Castle - (1 episode) as Chief Brady
2008 The Mentalist - (1 episode)
2008 Eli Stone - (1 episode)
2007 Big Shots - (1 episode)
2007 Chuck - (1 episode)
2006 Number 13 as Gunton, Hotel Landlord
2006 Random Quest as Professor / JK Harshom
2006 Brothers & Sisters - (9 episodes)
2006 Numb3rs - (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Story for Christmas: M.R. James - A View from a Hill as Patten
2005 Ghost Whisperer - (1 episode)
2005 Bones - (1 episode) as Father Matthew Sands
2005 Bones - (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy - (1 episode) as Don
2005 Grey's Anatomy - (1 episode)
2005 See Arnold Run as Paul Miner
2004 House - (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal - (2 episodes)
2004 The Tony Danza Show - (1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia - (9 episodes)
2002 Boomtown - (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace - (1 episode)
2002 Bertie and Elizabeth as Lord Reith
2002 Leo as Thomas Kingsley
2001 The Tick - (9 episodes)
2001 The Guardian - (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan - (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - (1 episode)
2000 The Invisible Man - (3 episodes)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle - (1 episode)
1999 Family Law - (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy - (1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal - (1 episode)
1997 Just Shoot Me! - (1 episode)
1996 Creation and the Flood as God (voice)
1996 Twelfth Night as Party Guest/Dancer (uncredited)
1995 The Crew - (21 episodes)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager - (1 episode)
1994 Party of Five - (4 episodes)
1994 Mesmer as Doctor
1990 Law & Order - (1 episode)