Posters Show All

Find out where to watch Resident Evil: Apocalypse on Fan.tv Find where to watch on Fan.tv

Language

Movie Facts

Part of the: Resident Evil Collection

Status: Released

Runtime: 94

Budget: $45,000,000

Revenue: $129,394,835

Language: en

Webpage: -

Release InfoShow All


  •  R


  •  -


  •  18


  •  16


  •  15


  •  16 anos


  •  -


  •  15


  •  D

Videos

YouTube  

Plot Keywords

Alternative Titles

  • Resident Evil 2 - Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2: Apocalypse
  • Resident evil: El apocalípsis
  • Resident Evil 2
  • Resident Evil: Apocalipse
  • Resident Evil - Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2 Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2 - Apocalipse
  • Resident Evil 2 Apocalipse
  • Resident Evil Apocalipse
  • Biohazard 2
  • Resident Evil II - Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2 - Apocalipsis
  • 惡靈古堡2:啟示錄
  • Resident Evil - Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2 : Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil : Apocalypse
  • Resident Evil 2
Content Score: 100

6.2/10 (352 votes)

Production

Tina Gerussi Casting
Robyn Ray Casting
Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Jeremy Bolt Producer
Don Carmody Producer
Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Robert Kulzer Executive Producer

Crew

Derek Rogers Cinematography
Christian Sebaldt Cinematography

Sound

Jeff Danna Music

Costume & Make-Up

Mary E. McLeod Costume Design

Writing

Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay

Directing

Alexander Witt Director

Cast

Milla Jovovich as Alice
Sienna Guillory as Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr as Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann as Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur as Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti as Sgt. Peyton Wells (as Raz Adoti)
Jared Harris as Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps as L.J.
Sandrine Holt as Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor as Nemesis
Zack Ward as Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen as Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols as Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes as Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett as Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen as Priest
Geny Walters as Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock as Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli as Director
Aaron Abrams as Assistant
Chris Benson as Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi as Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge as Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin as Sniper
Ron Benjamin as Bum
Kevin Hare as Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick as Older Woman
Alex Courey as Suit #1
John Detoro as Suit #2
Billy Khoury as Suit #3
Sava Drayton as Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill as Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt as Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik as Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer as Tech #1
Catherine Burdon as Tech #2
Rebecca Sims as Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon as Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott as Security Guard
Derek Aasland as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte as Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard as Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov as Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White as Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd as Refugee #1
Natalie Charles as Refugee #2
Pierre Henry as Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington as Lieutenant
Deborah Valente as Tech
Malcolm Fiddick as Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes as Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia as Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon as Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding as Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart as Featured City Hall Undead #5 (as Stephen Hart)
Sandi Stahlbrand as Reporter #1
Christopher Marren as Guard (as Chris Marren)
Tom Gerhardt as Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall as Daughter
Venice Grant as Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina as Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson as Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon as Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello as Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu as Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson as Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten as Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck as Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan as Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz as Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo as Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore as Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde as Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes as Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee as Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi as Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery as Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Sharon Moore as Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim as Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska as Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann as Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes as Reporter #3
Gregory White as Lab Technician
Roman Podhora as Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King as Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall as Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius as Matt Addison (archive footage)